Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์และการเปิดรับข่าวสารของโครงการอันซีน อิน ไทยแลนด์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Public relations strategies and media exposure to the unseen in Thailand campaign
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุบลวรรณ ปิติพัฒนะโฆษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.403
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษากลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ของโครงการอันซีน อิน ไทยแลนด์ การเปิดรับข่าวสารและการรับรู้ โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษา 3 วิธีการคือ ศึกษาจากแผนงานและเอกสารเกี่ยวกับกับดำเนินประชาสัมพันธ์ ศึกษาจากการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกผู้ดำเนินโครงการจากการท่องเที่ยวแห่งประเทศไทย และบริษัท ครีเอทีฟ จูซ จีวัน จำกัด รวมทั้งศึกษาจากประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่า t-test เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ย และ F-test เพื่อการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและการหาค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในส่วนของกลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์การรณรงค์นั้น ใช้กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดเชิงบูรณาการ โดยใช้สื่อมวลชน คือ สื่อโทรทัศน์ในการสร้างการรับรู้ และใช้สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ในการให้ข้อมูลในเชิงลึก เพื่อการเกิดพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวจริง รวมทั้งใช้สื่อเฉพาะกิจ หรือ “สื่อสร้างกระแส" เพื่อกระตุ้นกระแสการรับรู้ของการรณรงค์โครงการฯ นอกจากนี้ยังมีกลยุทธ์ในส่วนของการร่วมมือกับภาคเอกชนเพื่อสนุบสนุนโครงการให้มีความยิ่งใหญ่มากขึ้น สำหรับผลการศึกษาในส่วนของการเปิดรับข่าวสารและการรับรู้โครงการ พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารโครงการฯจากสื่อมวลชนและสื่ออินเตอร์เน็ตอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง จากสื่อเฉพาะกิจ สื่อกิจกรรม สื่อบุคคลอยู่ในระดับต่ำ ส่วนการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการฯจากทุกสื่ออยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรแตกต่างกัน มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารและการรับรู้เกี่ยวกัยโครงการอันซีน อิน ไทยแลนด์แตกต่างกัน 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับโครงการอันซีน อิน ไทยแลนด์ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to describe the Public Relations tourism strategies, media exposure and perception of people in Bangkok. Three methods were used to collect data: the documentary research, in-depth interviews of campaign-runners, from Tourism Authority of Thailand and Creative Juice G\One Company Limited, and survey of 400 Bangkok respondents. Percentage, t-test, ANOVA and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficients were used for the data analysis. The results of the study were: 1. The principal strategies for the campaign were the Integrated Marketing Communications. Television was used as major media in building an awareness, whereas printed media were used to inform the public for deeper information resulting in the change of traveling behavior of the target groups. Specialized media were also used to stimulate a public awareness of the tourism campaign. Besides, a co-operation between the public and private sector was used as a campaign strategy to support the campaign to be more significant. 2. Mass media and Interest exposure to the Unseen in Thailand campaign were moderate, whereas exposure to specialized media, PR activities and personal media were low. The perception of the Unseen in Thailand campaign from various media was also moderate. 3. There was a difference of media exposure and perception on information of the Unseen in Thailand campaign of the people living in Bangkok metropolitan who were different in demographic status as hypothesized. 4. There was a positive correlation between media exposure and campaign perception of the people living in Bangkok metropolitan as hypothesized.
Creative Commons License