Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รายการ "500 สู่สภา" กับบทบาทของสื่อมวลชนในการเป็นสื่อกลางทางการเมือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
"500 soo sapa" TV. program and its political mediating role of mass media
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขวัญเรือน กิติวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.420
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการคือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นมาและแนวคิดของการผลิตรายการ "๕๐๐ สู่สภา" 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและวิธีการนำเสนอเนื้อหาของรายการ 3) เพื่อประเมินการทำหน้าที่ "สื่อกลางทางการเมือง" ของรายการ โดยใช้แนวคิดสื่อกลางทางการเมือง แนวคิดสังคมประกิตทางการเมือง และแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับสื่อมวลชนในการเป็นช่องทางการสื่อสารทางการเมือง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รายการ "๕๐๐ สู่สภา" มีจุดกำเนิดมาจากสาเหตุสำคัญ 2 ประการ คือ กระแสความตื่นตัวในการปฏิรูปการเมือง ซึ่งมีจุดเริ่มตั้งแต่รัฐธรรมนูญ พ.ศ. 2540 และ พลังความร่วมมือของสถาบันสำคัญทางสังคม ได้แก่ สถาบันทางการเมือง สถาบันทางวิชาการ และสถาบันสื่อมวลชน ทำให้เกิดรายการ "๕๐๐ สู่สภา" ใน 4 รูปแบบ คือ รายการสกู๊ปข่าว รายการถามตอบ รายการสนทนา และรายการสัมภาษณ์ บทบาทของรายการนี้ มี 4 ประเด็นหลัก คือ 1) เพื่อสร้างความตระหนักรู้ ความรู้ และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการเลือกตั้งระบบใหม่ และการปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตย 2) เพื่อกระตุ้นจิตสำนึกในการมีส่วนร่วมในการเลือกตั้ง 3) เพื่อรณรงค์ป้องปรามการทุจริตเลือกตั้ง และ 4) เพื่อนำเสนอข่าวความเคลื่อนไหวในการเลือกตั้ง ทั้งนี้ จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า รายการ "๕๐๐ สู่สภา" เป็นรายการเฉพาะกิจเกี่ยวกับการเลือกตั้ง ซึ่งทำหน้าที่เป็นสื่อกลางทางการเมืองในการถ่ายทอดเนื้อหาทางการเมือง ด้วยการเป็นผู้ให้ความรู้ทางการเมือง (Political Education) ชั่วคราว ในช่วงฤดูกาลของการเลือกตั้งเท่านั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study are 1) to study the origin and the idea of "500 Soo Sapa" TV. Program Production 2) To analyze the content and the presentation in the program and 3) to evaluate the mediating role of this program guided by the Mediation Role Concept, the Political Socialization Concept and the Media of Political Communication Concept The study founded that "500 Soo Sapa" was established from 2 main causes which were Social Awakeness in Political Reformation, according to the Constitute of the year 1997 and the power of cooperation between main social institutions : political institution, academic institution and media institution. "500 Soo Sapa" had 4 kinds of presentation which were news scoop, interrogation, conversation and interviewing. The essential roles of the program were 1) to emphasize and acknowledge about the New Election and democracy 2) to stimulate people's participation in election 3) to prevent the deceitfulness in election and 4) to inform the current affair of election. The study founded that "500 Soo Sapa" TV. Program was the special program for the New Election and it mainly performed the role of political mediation as the temporary Political Educator during the election session only.
Creative Commons License