Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมวัยรุ่นญี่ปุ่นผ่านสื่อในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The diffusion of Japanese teenage culture on media in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภา อุตมฉันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.414
Abstract
ศึกษาให้เข้าใจถึงการเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมวัยรุ่นญี่ปุ่นผ่านสื่อในประเทศไทย งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีวิจัยเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า การเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมวัยรุ่นญี่ปุ่นผ่านสื่อในประเทศไทย ได้รับแรงผลักดันจากทั้งองค์ประกอบภายใน และองค์ประกอบแวดล้อมขององค์กรสื่อ ระบบธุรกิจเป็นปัจจัยภายในองค์กรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อ การเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมวัยรุ่นญี่ปุ่นผ่านสื่อมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า องค์ประกอบภายนอกองค์กรก็มีอิทธิพลต่อ การเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมวัยรุ่นญี่ปุ่นผ่านสื่อในประเทศไทยเช่นกัน อาทิ องค์ประกอบด้านความต้องการของตลาด ผู้สนับสนุนรายการ เหตุการณ์ในสังคม และคู่แข่งขัน ในแง่ของรายละเอียดอาจมีความแตกต่างกันไปบ้าง ทั้งนี้ขึ้นอยู่กับเอกลักษณ์ของแต่ละองค์กร ดนตรีถือเป็นรูปแบบวัฒนธรรมวัยรุ่นญี่ปุ่น ที่ถูกเผยแพร่ผ่านสื่อมวลชนในประเทศไทยมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To understand the diffusion of Japanese teenage culture through media in Thailand. In conducting this research, I employ qualitative methodology, i.e., documentary research, indept interview and content analysis. The result of this research shows that the diffusion of Japanese teenage culture through media in Thailand is impacted by both inside and outside media organization. Business system is an internal factor that has the most influent on the diffusion of Japanese teenage culture through media in Thailand. In addition, external factors are also found to have great impact on the diffusion of Japanese teenage culture through media in Thailand. Such factors are market needs, sponsers, current situations in society and compettitors. They are probably different in detail depending on organization's identity. Among Japanese teenage culture, music is the most diffused culture through Thai media.
Creative Commons License