Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการนำรูปแบบการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางไปใช้ในการสอนของอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge, attitude, and implementation of child-centered teaching among the demonstration school teachers in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.399
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการนำรูปแบบการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางไปใช้ในการสอนของอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 290 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้โปรแกรม SPSS10.0 for Windows และคำนวณโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่าย และสหสัมพันธ์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบสเต็ปไวซ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อาจารย์ที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ ตำแหน่งทางวิชาการ และประสบการณ์ทำงานแตกต่างกันมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่มีความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการนำรูปแบบการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางไปใช้ในการสอนแตกต่างกัน 2. การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อมวลชน สื่อบุคคล และสื่อเฉพาะกิจไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เรื่องรูปแบบการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง 3. การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อมวลชน สื่อบุคคล และสื่อเฉพาะกิจไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อรูปแบบการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง4. การเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อมวลชน สื่อบุคคล และสื่อเฉพาะกิจมีความสัมพันธ์กับการนำรูปแบบการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางไปใช้ในการสอน 5. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อรูปแบบการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง 6. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางมีความสัมพันธ์กับการนำรูปแบบการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางไปใช้ในการสอน 7. ทัศนคติต่อรูปแบบการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางมีความสัมพันธ์กับการนำรูปแบบการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางไปใช้ในการสอน 8. ตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายการนำรูปแบบการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางไปใช้ในการสอนได้ดีที่สุดคือ ทัศนคติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to examine the correlations among media exposure | knowledge | attitude | and implementation of Child-centered teaching of demonstration school teachers in Bangkok. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from 290 teacher samples . Frequency | percentage | mean | t-test | one-way ANOVA | Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Regression Analysis (Stepwise) were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS 10.0 for Windows program was used for data processing. The results of the research were as follows : 1. Teachers different in sex | age | educational level | incomes | academic position | and work experiences were not significantly different in media exposure but were significantly different in knowledge | attitude | and implementation of Child-centered teaching . 2. Exposure to mass media | personal media | and specialized media did not correlate with knowledge of Child-centered teaching. 3. Exposure to mass media | personal media | and specialized media did not correlate with attitude toward Child-centered teaching. 4. Exposure to mass media | personal media | and specialized media correlated with implementation of Child-centered teaching. 5. Knowledge of Child-centered teaching correlated with attitude toward Child-centered teaching. 6. Knowledge of Child-centered teaching correlated with implementation of Child-centered teaching. 7. Attitude toward Child-centered teaching correlated with implementation of Child-centered teaching. 8. The variable which could best explain the implementation of Child-centered teaching was the attitude toward Child-centered teaching
Creative Commons License