Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้า จากร้านค้าปลีกเฉพาะประเภทของผู้บริโภค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing consumer decision making from category killers
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนา ทองมีอาคม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การโฆษณา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.393
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ให้รู้ถึงลักษณะข้อมูลข่าวสารที่มีอิทธิพล ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าจากร้านค้าปลีกเฉพาะประเภทของผู้บริโภค (2) เพื่อค้นพบปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้า จากร้านค้าปลีกเฉพาะประเภทของผู้บริโภค (3) เพื่อเข้าใจถึงความคาดหวังของผู้บริโภค ที่จะได้รับจากการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าจากร้านค้าปลีกเฉพาะประเภท ซึ่งได้ศึกษากับร้านค้าปลีกเฉพาะประเภท 4 แห่ง ได้แก่ ร้านโฮมโปร ร้านซุปเปอร์สปอร์ต ร้านพาวเวอร์บาย และร้านแม็คโคร ออฟฟิศ เซ็นเตอร์ โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research Method) และเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นประชากร อายุระหว่าง 20-50 ปี จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะข้อมูลข่าวสารมีระดับความสำคัญปานกลาง ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าจากร้านค้าปลีกเฉพาะประเภทของผู้บริโภค และปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้า จากร้านค้าปลีกเฉพาะประเภทของผู้บริโภค เรียงลำดับตามลำดับความสำคัญ ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าจากสูงสุดไปต่ำสุด อันดับแรก คือการขายโดยใช้พนักงานขาย รองมาคือคุณค่าสินค้า และอันดับสุดท้ายคือราคา ในส่วนของความคาดหวังที่จะได้นับจากการซื้อสินค้า ที่ร้านค้าปลีกเฉพาะประเภท ผู้บริโภคจะให้ความสำคัญกับความคาดหวัง ด้านการบริการและด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกไม่แตกต่างกัน โดยค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับความสำคัญต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้า ของผู้บริโภคคิดอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To learn about the types of information influencing consumer decision making from category killers, to find out the factors that influence consumer purchase decision from category killers, and to understand consumers' expectations from their purchase decision. HomePro, Supersports, Power Buy, and Macro Office Center were chosen as the retail representatives. The research reported in this paper was based on a survey of 400 consumers aged between 20-50 years. Results showed that the types of information were moderately important to consumer decision making to purchase from category killers. The other factors influencing consumer purchase decision from category killers were that personal selling, product value, and price (ordered by numbers). Another finding of consumers' expectations from their purchase decision was that the level of perceived importance of services and the facilities provided were similar to each other, the average important scores of both factors were rated rather high.
Creative Commons License