Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Appropriate proportion of dust rock in ready-mix concrete by six Sigma
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรพัฒน์ เงาประเสริฐวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Industrial Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1444
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อหาสัดส่วนที่เหมาะสมของการใช้หินฝุ่นเป็นส่วนผสมในการผลิตคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จกรณีศึกษาของโรงงานผลิตคอนกรีตตัวอย่าง โดยนำแนวทางซิกซ์ ซิกมามาประยุกต์ใช้ ซึ่งแนวทางซิกซ์ ซิกมาจะมีระยะการทำงาน 5 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะนิยามปัญหา (Define Phase) ระยะตรวจวัดปัญหา (Measurement Phase) ระยะการวิเคราะห์ปัญหา (Analysis Phase ) ระยะการแก้ไขปรับปรุง (Improvement Phase ) และระยะสุดท้าย คือ ระยะการควบคุมกระบวนการ (Control Phase ) ในงานวิจัยนี้จะดำเนินการตามขั้นตอนตามระยะการทำงาน 5 ระยะ ดังนี้ 1.) ระยะการนิยามปัญหา ทำการพิจารณาการปัญหาคุณภาพคอนกรีตที่ต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานทำให้เพิ่มสัดส่วนเผื่อของปูนซีเมนต์ให้มากขึ้นจากมาตรฐานในการผลิตคอนกรีตประมาณ 30 กิโลกรัมต่อลูกบาศก์เมตร คิดเป็นต้นทุนส่วนเผื่อปูนซีเมนต์จากสูตรมาตรฐานประมาณ 1 ล้านบาทในช่วง 6 เดือน ทางโรงงานมีความต้องการลดส่วนเผื่อปูนซีเมนต์ลงโดยมีความต้องการที่จะนำหินฝุ่นซึ่งเป็นวัสดุทดแทนที่สามารถนำมาใช้เป็นส่วนผสมกับมวลรวมละเอียด 2.) ระยะตรวจวัด จะเริ่มด้วยการทำการตรวจสอบระบบการวัดซึ่งได้ผลการตรวจสอบผ่านเกณฑ์การยอมรับ จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์หาปัญหาด้วยแผนภูมิก้างปลาจนได้ 17 ปัจจัย และทำการคัดกรองปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ด้วย Cause and Effect Matrix ทำให้เหลือปัจจัย 4 ปัจจัย 3.)ระยะของการวิเคราะห์ปัญหา ทำการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยทั้ง 4 ด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ ทำให้สรุปได้ว่า ปัจจัยเหล่านี้มีผลต่อค่ากำลังอัดคอนกรีตอย่างแท้จริง 4.) ระยะการปรับปรุงแก้ไข ใช้วิธีการออกแบบการทดลองแบบแฟคทอเรียล ทำการทดลองซ้ำ 2 ครั้ง ทำให้ได้ค่าที่เหมาะสมของแต่ละปัจจัย 5.)ระยะควบคุม จะดำเนินการโดยนำสัดส่วนหินฝุ่นที่เหมาะสมไปเป็นส่วนผสมในคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จ หลังจากการปรับปรุงได้ทำการเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนวัตถุดิบที่ใช้ในการผลิตคอนกรีตระหว่างก่อนการปรับปรุงและหลังการปรับปรุง พบว่าหลังการปรับปรุงส่งผลให้ลดปริมาณส่วนเผื่อปูนซีเมนต์ลงได้ คิดเป็นต้นทุนวัตถุดิบที่ลดลงได้ที่ 67 บาทต่อลูกบาศก์เมตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research applied the six-sigma method to appropriate proportion of dust rock in ready mix concrete. The six Sigma approach has five steps in working process, which are Define Phase, Measurement Phase, Analysis Phase, Improvement Phase and Control Phase, respectively. This research followed the five steps as follows: 1) Define Phase, defined the problems of the specified factory it is increase cement 30 kg in Mix-Design with effect to cost of Material so that the factory must reduce cost by use dust rock replace in sand 2) Measurement Phase, started with the inspection of measurement system which had the result that met the acceptance criteria. Next, analyzed the problems by using fish bone diagram to get 17 factors. Then, screened the factors with Cause and Effect Matrix. 3) Analysis Phase, analyzed these 4 factors by using statistical method which verified that these factors contributed to defect occurrence. 4) Improvement Phase, used factorial experimental design to conduct experiment two times in order to get optimal value of each factor. 5) Control Phase, established guidelines to control and minimize the defect amount after an improvement. After improvement for using dust rock in ready mix concrete the results before and after the improvement were compared. The percentage of defect amount decreased from which means that the using dust rock in ready mix concrete could reduce cost 67 baht
Creative Commons License