Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เงินสำรองของเงินบำนาญสำหรับข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PENSION RESERVE FOR THAI ORDINARY CIVIL SERVANTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวาณี สุรเสียงสังข์
Second Advisor
นพ.ถาวร สกุลพาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประกันภัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.159
Abstract
สวัสดิการบำนาญสำหรับข้าราชการเมื่อเกษียณอายุ เป็นสวัสดิการที่สำคัญสวัสดิการหนึ่งของข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญไทย ซึ่งจำนวณเงินบำนาญจะขึ้นอยู่กับอายุราชการและเงินเดือนเฉลี่ย 60 เดือนสุดท้ายของข้าราชการแต่ละคน ตามรายงานประจำปีงบประมาณ 2555 - 2556 ของศูนย์เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร สำนักงาน ก.พ.แสดงให้เห็นว่าจำนวนผู้เกษียณมีแนวโน้มสูงขึ้นในปีต่อไป แต่อัตราการเสียชีวิตของประชากรมีแนวโน้มลดลง ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบต่องบประมาณของรัฐบาลสำหรับจ่ายเป็นเงินบำนาญแก่ข้าราชการบำนาญ งานวิจัยนี้จึงเสนอแนวคิดในการทำระบบบำนาญแบบสะสมเงินเต็มจำนวนสำหรับข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญไทยจากอัตรามรณะที่พยากรณ์ด้วยตัวแบบวิธีลี-คาร์เตอร์ เพื่อคำนวณเงินสำรองของเงินบำนาญแบบสะสมเงินเต็มจำนวนในอีก 25 ปีถัดไป จากข้อมูลจำนวนข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญและจำนวนการตายแยกรายอายุและเพศ ระหว่างปีงบประมาณ 2553-2557 และข้อมูลเงินเดือนของข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญ จากกรมบัญชีกลาง กระทรวงการคลัง จากนั้นนำเงินคงเหลือของเงินสำรองสำหรับเงินบำนาญมาคำนวณผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน โดยเลือกลงทุนในตราสารหนี้ปลอดดอกเบี้ย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าค่าพยากรณ์อัตรามรณะมีแนวโน้มลดลงเมื่อปีงบประมาณสูงขึ้น โดยอัตรามรณะเพศชายมีค่าสูงกว่าเพศหญิง และจำนวนเงินบำนาญแบบสะสมเงินเต็มจำนวนที่คำนวณจากอัตรามรณะที่พยากรณ์ได้ มีค่ามากขึ้นตามเวลา เนื่องจากการลดลงของอัตรามรณะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Define Benefit Pension scheme is one of the most important benefits for Thai civil servants. The public pension generally depends on the number of years in service and final average salary which is calculated from last 60 months salary rate. According to the annual reports of Office of the Civil Service Commission (OCSC) during fiscal year 2012 -2013, it is found that there are more increasing numbers of pensioners but decreasing human mortality. This could effect to pension expenditure of Thai government. In this research, we purpose full funding method for Thai ordinary civil servants using mortality rate which is forecasted by Lee-Carter mortality forecasting model. Then the full funding pension reserve calculated for 25 years. The data used in this study are the number of ordinary civil servants and the number of death classified by ages and genders between fiscal yaer 2010 – 2014, and salary data of each ordinary civil servant. Data sets are from Comptroller General's Department, Ministry of finance. In addition, the investment return of the balance of the full funding pension reserve is calculated by invest in zero-coupon bond. The study revealed that the forecasted mortality rates tend to decrease as the function of time. Mortality rates of male are higher than those of female. Furthermore, full funding pensions which are calculated from forecasted mortality rate increase with time because of the decreasing in mortality rates.
Creative Commons License