Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์การระบุระดับความหนักแน่นของความคิดเห็นในระบบสรุปบทวิจารณ์สินค้าโดยใช้เทคนิคกฎความสัมพันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of opinion strength identification in customer review summarizing system using association rule technique
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทร์เจ้า มงคลนาวิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ด้านธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.539
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการระบุระดับความหนักแน่นของความคิดเห็นในระบบสรุปบทวิจารณ์สินค้าที่เป็นภาษาไทย ซึ่งผู้วิจัยคาดว่า การประยุกต์วิธีการระบุระดับความหนักแน่นของความคิดเห็นในการสรุปความคิดเห็นของผู้บริโภคจะช่วยให้ระบบสามารถสรุปบทวิจารณ์สินค้าได้ใกล้เคียงกับผลสรุปโดยมนุษย์มากยิ่งขึ้น ในงานวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาเบื้องต้นเพื่อสร้างกฎที่จะนำไปใช้ในการระบุระดับความหนักแน่นของความคิดเห็นในระบบสรุปบทวิจารณ์สินค้า โดยใช้บทวิจารณ์สินค้าจากสินค้าประเภทเครื่องสำอาง 3 กลุ่ม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 60 บทวิจารณ์ รวบรวมคำที่มีผลต่อระดับความคิดเห็นและคะแนนความหนักแน่นของคำนั้น ๆ จากหน่วยตัวอย่าง กลุ่มละ 75 คน จำนวน 3 กลุ่มตามประเภทสินค้า ข้อมูลที่ได้จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 11,686 กลุ่มคำถูกนำมาใช้ในการสร้างกฎระบุระดับความหนักแน่นของความคิดเห็นโดยใช้เทคนิคกฎความสัมพันธ์ ระบบสรุปบทวิจารณ์สินค้าที่ไม่ใช้วิธีการระบุระดับความหนักแน่นของความคิดเห็นแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอนหลัก ได้แก่ (1) การตัดคำและกำหนดหน้าที่คำ (2) การสร้างรายการคำแสดงคุณลักษณะของสินค้าและรายการคำแสดงความคิดเห็น (3) การระบุทิศทางความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะของสินค้า สำหรับระบบสรุปบทวิจารณ์สินค้าที่ใช้วิธีการระบุระดับความหนักแน่นของความคิดเห็นจะมีขั้นตอนเพิ่ม หลังจากขั้นตอนการระบุทิศทางความคิดเห็นคือการระบุระดับความหนักแน่น ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการทดลองโดยใช้บทวิจารณ์สินค้าจำนวน 300 บทวิจารณ์ จากสินค้า 3 กลุ่มเดียวกับที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเบื้องต้น จำนวนกลุ่มละ 100 บทวิจารณ์ ทดลองสรุปบทวิจารณ์สินค้าโดยระบบที่ประยุกต์และไม่ประยุกต์วิธีการระบุความหนักแน่นของความคิดเห็น และเปรียบเทียบผลที่ได้กับผลสรุปโดยอาสาสมัครจำนวน 5 คน ผลการวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพของระบบสรุปบทวิจารณ์สินค้าที่ใช้วิธีการระบุระดับความหนักแน่นของความคิดเห็นพบว่า การค้นหาคุณลักษณะของสินค้ามีค่าระลึกเฉลี่ยที่ 0.55 มีความแม่นยำเฉลี่ยก่อนกรองคำและหลังกรองคำเท่ากับ 0.40 และ 0.68 ตามลำดับ การระบุทิศทางของความคิดเห็นมีค่าความแม่นยำเฉลี่ยที่ 0.92 สำหรับการระบุระดับความหนักแน่นพบว่า ระบบสามารถบอกแนวโน้มของระดับความหนักแน่นได้ โดยให้ผลสรุปที่มีแนวโน้มไปในทางเดียวกับผลสรุปที่ได้จากอาสาสมัคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is aimed at studying opinion strength identification in customer review summarizing system in Thai language. We expect that opinion strength identification will help refining results from customer review summarizing system and improving their quality. We conducted a preliminary study with an aim to create rules for identifying opinion strength by using an association rule technique. We used a paper survey to collect human opinion towards words used in 180 reviews of three groups of cosmetic (60 reviews per group). The survey was done with 225 samples and resulted in 11,686 phases that had effects on samples’ opinion towards the products. Association rule technique was applied to words in those phases to generate opinion strength identification rules. The system that does not corporate opinion strength identication can be divided into 3 processes: (1) Word segmentation and part-of-speech tagging (2) Feature and opinion word list creation (3) Product feature orientation identification. For the system that includes opinion strength identification, the results from the preliminary study are used to extend the capability of the system after the third process. We conducted experiments on 300 reviews from the same three product catagories that were used in the preliminary study (100 reviews each). The results from both the system that corporates and does not corporate the opinion strength identification were compared against the review summary obtained from 5 human coders. The result shows that the average recall in feature identification is 0.55 and the average precisions before and after word filtering are 0.40 and 0.68 respectively. The average precision in product feature orientation identification is 0.92. In aspect of opinion strength identification, the results show corresponding trends to the summary from the human coders.
Creative Commons License