Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมเพื่อการกำหนดราคาขายในธุรกิจรับจ้างผลิตตุ๊กตาเซรามิกเพื่อการส่งออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The application of activity-based costing for pricing decision in job order business of ceramic dolls as export products
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจิตรา ตุลยาเดชานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบัญชี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.639
Abstract
การประยุกต์หลักการตามระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมเพื่อประมาณการต้นทุนผลิตภัณฑ์ ที่จะนำไปใช้ในการกำหนดราคาขายในธุรกิจรับจ้างผลิตตุ๊กตาเซรามิกเพื่อการส่งออก เริ่มจากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์กิจกรรมการผลิต กำหนดตัวผลักดันต้นทุน คำนวณอัตราต้นทุนต่อตัวผลักดันต้นทุน ระบุและคำนวณปริมาณตัวผลักดันต้นทุน และการคำนวณต้นทุนผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เลือกมาเป็นกรณีศึกษาของโรงงานตัวอย่าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การประมาณการต้นทุนผลิตภัณฑ์ตามระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมซึ่งปันส่วนต้นทุน โดยใช้ตัวผลักดันต้นทุนที่แตกต่างกันและหลากหลายตามลักษณะกิจกรรมที่ก่อให้เกิดต้นทุนจะแสดงต้นทุนผลิตภัณฑ์ได้ทันเหตุการณ์ และสอดคล้องกับกิจกรรมที่ก่อให้เกิดต้นทุน ซึ่งส่งผลให้ผู้บริหารสามารถกำหนดราคาขายได้รวดเร็วทันเหตุการณ์ นอกจากนี้การแบ่งต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมออกเป็น 4 ระดับคือ ระดับผลิตภัณฑ์ ระดับกลุ่ม ระดับหน่วย และระดับอำนวยการ ทำให้ประมาณการต้นทุนผลิตภัณฑ์ต่อหน่วยแปรผกผันกับปริมาณหน่วยผลิตภัณฑ์ที่คาดว่าจะผลิต ซึ่งผู้บริหารสามารถนำข้อมูลการเปลี่ยนแปลงประมาณการต้นทุนผลิตภัณฑ์ต่อหน่วยที่ลดลง เมื่อระดับหน่วยผลิตภัณฑ์ที่คาดว่าจะผลิตเพิ่มขึ้น หรือที่เรียกว่า การประหยัดจากขนาดการผลิตที่เพิ่มขึ้น มาใช้ประโยชน์ในการกำหนดราคาขายและต่อรองราคาขายได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Applying activity-based costing to estimate product costs for pricing decision in job order business of ceramic dolls as export products start to study and analyze production activities, specify cost drivers, calculate costs per cost driver rates, identify and calculate quantity of cost drivers, and allocate costs into the product costs of selected case studies in a factory. The result shows that product costs estimation using activity-based costing which allocating costs using multiple cost drivers will show timely and activity-related product cost information by which executives can perform pricing decision in time. Besides, according to activity-based costing dividing activity costs into 4 levels which consist of product level, batch level, unit level and facility level, estimated product cost per unit is inversely changed by expected production volume. Executives can use decreasing estimated product cost per unit when increasing expected production volume or economies of scale in pricing decision and pricing negotiation.
Creative Commons License