Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการประยุกต์ระบบวางแผนทรัพยากรขององค์กร กับผลการดำเนินงานของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between the implementation of enterprise resource planning systems and firm performance of listed companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพัตรา บุญมาก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบัญชี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.636
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านขนาด ตำแหน่งทางการตลาด ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานขององค์กร กับการใช้ระบบการวางแผนทรัพยากรขององค์กร และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้ระบบการวางแผนทรัพยากรขององค์กรหรือ อีอาร์พี ระยะเวลาในการใช้ระบบ อีอาร์พี ผลการดำเนินงานขององค์กรทางการเงินและที่ไม่ใช่ทางการเงิน โดยตัวแปรที่สนใจศึกษาประกอบไปด้วยขนาดขององค์กร ตำแหน่งทางการตลาด ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานขององค์กร การประยุกต์ระบบอีอาร์พี ระยะเวลาในการใช้ระบบอีอาร์พี ผลการดำเนินงานทางการเงินและไม่ใช่ทางการเงิน การศึกษานั้นเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ประชากรในการวิจัยได้แก่ บริษัทที่ประกอบอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตและจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 328 บริษัท รวบรวมแบบสอบถามที่มีข้อมูลครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์ได้จำนวน 176 บริษัท วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ทั้งนี้เพื่อใช้ในการอธิบายผลการวิจัยและการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร และเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานในการวิจัยผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตำแหน่งทางการตลาดและระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานขององค์กร ไม่ได้เป็นตัวกำหนดที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติต่อการใช้ระบบอีอาร์พี มีเพียงขนาดขององค์กรเท่านั้นที่มีนัยสำคัญการใช้ระบบอีอาร์พี สำหรับการใช้ระบบอีอาร์พีมีความสัมพันธ์กับ ตัววัดผลการดำเนินงานการเงินขององค์กร 4 ตัวคือ อัตราผลตอบแทนจากการใช้สินทรัพย์ (ATO) อัตราผลตอบแทนของสินทรัพย์ (ROA) อัตราผลตอบแทนของการลงทุน (ROI) และอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการขาย (ROS) สำหรับการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านขนาด ตำแหน่งทางการตลาด ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานขององค์กร และระยะเวลาในการใช้ระบบอีอาร์พี และการใช้ระบบการวางแผน กับการวัดผลการดำเนินงานทางการเงินขององค์กรและที่ไม่ใช่ทางการเงินขององค์กรพบว่า ขนาดขององค์กรและระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานขององค์กร มีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวก ตำแหน่งทางการตลาดขององค์กร มีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงลบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the relation between proportion factor, marketing positioning, time period in management of organization with using enterprise resource planing system of organization and relation between using enterprise resource planning system of organization and management evaluation of financial organization and being without financial organization. Variable studying has featured proportion of organization, marketing positioning, time period in management, application enterprise resource planning system or ERP, time period in using enterprise resource planning system or ERP, financial management evaluation and being without financial management evaluation. This study has gathered data from surveying by using questionnaire. Population in research has been the company as manufacture industry and they have registered in Stock Exchange of Thailand 328 companies. It has gathered questionnaire having complete data 176 companies. It has had analysis with descriptive statistics and deducible statistics for using in research result description and relation test between variable and for testing hypothesis in research. Research result found that marketing positioning and time period in management of organization have not been statistic significant determination to using enterprise resource planning system of organization or ERP. For using resource plan system of organization of ERP have had relation with financial management evaluation of organization 4 parts. That has been asset turnover (ATO), return on assets (ROA), return on investment (ROI) and return on sales (ROS). For studying in relation between proportion factor, marketing positionting, time period in management of organization and time period in using enterprise resounce planning system of organization or ERP and using enterprise resource planning system with financial management evaluation of organization and being without financial management evaluation of organization found that proportion of organization and time period in management of organization have had positive relation and marketing positioning of organization has had negative relation.
Share
COinS