Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับของผู้ใช้งานบัญชีต่องานที่ปรึกษาระบบการวางแผนทรัพยากรองค์กร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing the acceptance of accounting users toward ERP consultation
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย ตันละมัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.605
Abstract
ภายใต้กรอบแนวคิดสำหรับงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับของผู้ใช้งานบัญชีต่องานที่ปรึกษาระบบการวางแผนทรัพยากรองค์กร (Enterprise Resources Planning (ERP)) โดยประยุกต์มาจากรูปแบบการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี (Technology Acceptance Model (TAM)) การวิจัยนี้ศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับของผู้ใช้งานบัญชีต่องานที่ปรึกษาระบบ ERP โดยศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกของความสามารถของที่ปรึกษา การสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิผลของที่ปรึกษา และความแตกต่างแต่ละบุคคลของผู้ใช้งาน ที่มีต่อความสำเร็จในการติดตั้งและนำระบบ ERP ไปใช้งานข้อมูลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้จัดเก็บและรวบรวมจากผู้ใช้งานบัญชีที่ได้รับผลกระทบและมีส่วนได้เสียจากการติดตั้งและนำระบบ ERP ไปใช้งานของหน่วยงานภาครัฐบาลและหน่วยงานภาคเอกชนที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยโดยมีอัตราตอบกลับคือ 44.71% และ 13.28% ตามลำดับ และผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการจัดเก็บและรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวแปรภายนอก ประกอบด้วย ความสามารถของที่ปรึกษาที่มีต่อระบบ ERP การสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิผลของที่ปรึกษา และความแตกต่างแต่ละบุคคลของผู้ใช้งานมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับรูปแบบการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ประกอบด้วย การรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ที่จะได้รับและการรับรู้ถึงความยากง่ายในการใช้งานในทิศทางเดียวกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกล่าวคือ ที่ปรึกษามีความสามารถต่อระบบ ERP และมีวิธีการสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิผลมากขึ้นเท่าไร จะทำให้เกิดความพึงพอใจและการยอมรับต่อระบบ ERP มากขึ้นเท่านั้น และรูปแบบการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความสำเร็จในการติดตั้งและนำระบบ ERP ไปใช้งานในส่วนระบบงานบัญชี จากการยอมรับของผู้ใช้งานบัญชีต่องานที่ปรึกษาระบบ ERP ในทิศทางเดียวกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ กล่าวคือ หากผู้ใช้งานบัญชียอมรับระบบ ERP มากขึ้นเท่าไร จะทำให้ความสำเร็จในการติดตั้งและนำระบบ ERP ไปใช้งานในส่วนระบบงานบัญชีเกิดมากขึ้นเท่านั้น ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น ยังพบว่า ความสามารถของที่ปรึกษาที่มีต่อระบบ ERP มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิผลของที่ปรึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Underlying conceptual framework for this the research studies to concern the acceptance of accounting users toward enterprise resources planning (ERP) consultation which is applied from Technology Acceptance Model, this research studies factors influencing the acceptance of accounting users towards ERP consultation. The study, focusing on the positive relationship of the competence of consultant and the effectiveness communication of consultant and the individual differences of users towards the success of the implementation of the ERP system. The collected data are given by accounting users who either have been affected and stakeholder by the implementation in both government institutions and private sectors registered to the Stock Exchange of Thailand. Respondents working in the former group account for 44.71% whereas the latter 13.28%. A questionnaire is designed to be used as a tool for the study. Results show that external variables consist of the competence of consultant toward ERP system and the effectiveness communication of consultant and the individual differences of users have the positive relationship with the technology acceptance model ( TAM) which consist of perceived usefulness and perceived ease of use in all direction as a same time, significantly. If the consultants have greater up the competence toward ERP system and the effectiveness communication method will generate greater up satisfaction and acceptance toward ERP system, only. In addition, TAM have the positive relationship with ERP implementation success for part of accounting module from the acceptance of accounting users toward ERP consultation in all direction as a same time, significantly. If the accounting users accept greater up the ERP system will generate greater up ERP implementation success for part of accounting module, merely. Moreover, the positive relationship between the competence of consultant toward ERP system and the effectiveness communication of consultant, significantly.
Creative Commons License