Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสารสนเทศทางการบัญชีบริหาร การเรียนรู้ขององค์กร และผลการดำเนินงานด้านการผลิต ของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships among management accounting information, organizational learning and production performance of listed companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพัตรา บุญมาก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบัญชี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.538
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสารสนเทศทางการบัญชีบริหาร การเรียนรู้ขององค์กร และผลการดำเนินงานด้านการผลิต โดยตัวแปรที่สนใจศึกษาประกอบไปด้วย (1) เทคโนโลยีการผลิตที่ก้าวหน้า (2) กลยุทธ์ด้านการผลิต (3) สารสนเทศทางการบัญชีบริหาร (4) การเรียนรู้ขององค์กร (5) ผลการดำเนินงานด้านการผลิต การศึกษานี้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ประชากรในการวิจัยได้แก่ บริษัทที่ประกอบอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตและจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยเป็นจำนวนทั้งสิ้น145 บริษัท รวบรวมแบบสอบถามที่มีข้อมูลครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์ได้จำนวน 79 บริษัท วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา (ความถี่และร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน) และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน(ทดสอบตัวยการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ) ทั้งนี้เพื่อใช้ในการอธิบายผลการวิจัยและการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรที่ต้องการศึกษาเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานในการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเทคโนโลยีทางการผลิตที่ก้าวหน้า และกลยุทธ์ด้านการผลิตมีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณ การใช้สารสนเทศทางการบัญชีบริหารไปในทิศทางเดียวกันอย่างมีสาระสำคัญ และปริมาณการใช้สารสนเทศทางการบัญชีบริหารกับผลการดำเนินงานทางด้านการผลิตก็มีความสัมพันธ์กันไปในทิศทางเดียวกันเช่นเดียวกัน เมื่อทดสอบต่อไปถึงการเป็นสื่อกลางของสารสนเทศทางการบัญชีบริหารแล้วพบว่าปริมาณการใช้สารสนเทศทางการบัญชีบริหารเป็นสื่อกลางระหว่างความสัมพันธ์ของการใช้เทคโนโลยีการผลิตที่ก้าวหน้า และผลการดำเนินงานด้านการผลิต เช่นเดียวกับความสัมพันธ์ของการใช้กลยุทธ์ด้านการผลิตและผลการดำเนินงานด้านการผลิต แสดงให้เห็นว่าสารสนเทศทางการบัญชีบริหาร ไม่ว่าจะเป็นสารสนเทศในการวางแผนและควบคุม และสารสนเทศที่วัดผลการดำเนินงานที่ไม่ใช่ทางการเงินมีความสำคัญในการช่วยให้องค์กรมีการใช้เทคโนโลยีและกลยุทธ์ในการผลิตได้ดีมากยิ่งขึ้นอันส่งผลให้องค์กรมีผลการดำเนินงานด้านการผลิตที่ดีมากยิ่งขึ้นด้วย นอกจากนั้นการวิจัยนี้ยังมีการศึกษาถึงผลกระทบของการเรียนรู้ขององค์กร โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่าการใช้สารสนเทศทางการบัญชีบริหารโดยเฉพาะสารสนเทศในการวางแผนและควบคุมร่วมกับการเรียนรู้ขององค์กรโดยองค์กรควรมีสิ่งสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ขององค์กรอันได้แก่ การโต้ตอบและติดต่อสื่อสารกัน และการหมุนเวียนงานและประสบการณ์ในการทำงานเข้ามาช่วยสนับสนุนจะช่วยให้การปฏิบัติงานมีประสิทธิภาพและก่อให้เกิดการพัฒนาผลการดำเนินงานด้านการผลิตมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this thesis is to study the relationships among management accounting information, organizational learning and production performance. The interesting variables in this study consist of (1) advanced manufacturing technology (2) strategy (3) management accounting information (4) organizational learning (5) production performance. This study collected data by questionnaire from population include the companies in production industry of listed companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand. The total population is from 145 companies. The completed questionnaire has been returned by 79 companies. Not only descriptive statistics (frequency and proportion, minimum, maximum, mean and standard deviation) but also inferential statistics (Correlation analysis and Multiple Regression Analysis) were used to describe the results and test the relationship between variables for testing all hypotheses. The results of this study demonstrate the significant positive impact of advanced manufacturing technology and strategy are positive related of advanced manufacturing technology and strategy on amount of management accounting information (i.e. Planning and control information and nonfinancial performance information), A positive correlation between the amount of management accounting information and production performance was also observed. The results of this study found that management accounting information has mediating effect between advanced manufacturing technology and production performance, and between strategy and production performance were also found. Therefore, it is suggested that when advanced manufacturing technology and strategy are used, a large amount of management accounting information improves production performance. In addition, this study also finds a moderating impact of organizational learning on relationship between management accounting information and production performance. The study found that provision of information especially planning and control information gives rise to a higher degree of organizational learning when learning facilitators (i.e. interaction and communication and job rotation and experience) are well arranged and highly utilized and finally, greatly improve production performance.
Creative Commons License