Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
TARGET SETTING OF POWER SYSTEM RELIABILITY INDICES WITH CONSIDERATION OF MAINTENANCE COST AND RELEVANT FACTORS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Electrical Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1366
Abstract
ความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบไฟฟ้ามีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่งต่อการให้บริการด้านไฟฟ้าของผู้จำหน่ายไฟฟ้า เนื่องจากระบบไฟฟ้าที่มีความเชื่อถือได้ที่ดีจะสามารถสร้างความพึงพอใจให้แก่ผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าได้เป็นอย่างมาก ดังนั้นการปรับปรุงความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบไฟฟ้า เพื่อให้ระบบไฟฟ้ามีความเชื่อถือได้ที่ดี จึงเป็นสิ่งที่จำเป็นสำหรับผู้จำหน่ายไฟฟ้าที่ควรกระทำ ซึ่งการปรับปรุงความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบไฟฟ้าจะต้องมีการประเมินค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบไฟฟ้า เพื่อให้ทราบถึงระดับความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบไฟฟ้าที่มีอยู่ และมีการกำหนดค่าเป้าหมายค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบไฟฟ้า เพื่อให้ทราบถึงระดับความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบไฟฟ้าที่ต้องการ โดยค่าเป้าหมายที่กำหนดนั้นควรมีการพิจารณาถึงปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง มีความท้าทายที่เหมาะสมกับศักยภาพและทรัพยากรที่มีอยู่ อีกทั้งยังต้องมีวิธีการที่ให้ได้มาซึ่งค่าเป้าหมายอย่างรวดเร็ว เพื่อให้สามารถนำไปกำหนดกิจกรรมบำรุงรักษา และวางแผนปรับปรุงระบบไฟฟ้าให้สามารถบรรลุเป้าหมายที่กำหนดไว้ได้อย่างทันท่วงที ดังนั้น วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะนำเสนอแนวทางเลือกหนึ่ง ในการตั้งค่าเป้าหมายค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบไฟฟ้าที่มีความรวดเร็ว รวมทั้งพิจารณาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องร่วมด้วย เช่น ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำรุงรักษาระบบไฟฟ้า ความยาวสายระบบไฟฟ้า โดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงแบบพหุ (Multiple Linear Regression Analysis) และวิธีการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงอย่างง่าย (Simple Linear Regression Analysis) ในการคาดการณ์ค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบไฟฟ้าให้สอดคล้องกับปัจจัยต่างๆ เพื่อให้ได้รับค่าเป้าหมายค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบไฟฟ้าที่เหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The power system reliability is very important to electrical service providers because the power system which has good reliability can be very satisfying to consumers. Therefore, power system reliability improvement is necessary. To improve the power system reliability, reliability indices must be evaluated in order to know the reliability level of the existing power system. Also, target setting of power system reliability indices is required to know the expected power system reliability level. The target values should be determined by relevant factors and appropriate challenge to existing potential and resources. In addition, there must be a quick target setting method that can be used to set up maintenance activities and to plan improvements to meet the goals in a timely manner. Therefore, this thesis proposes an alternative approach for quick setting of the power system reliability index target, with consideration of related factors such as power system maintenance costs and line lengths. Multiple Linear Regression Analysis and Simple Linear Regression Analysis are used to predict the power system reliability index in accordance with the related factors.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.