Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DETERMINATION OF RELIABILITY INDEX CRITERIA FOR THAILAND BY USING RANDOM DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM MODEL IN DIgSILENT PROGRAM
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Electrical Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1358
Abstract
เนื่องจากการขยายตัวของจำนวนประชากรและการเติบโตของภาคธุรกิจและภาคอุตสาหกรรมในประเทศไทยที่เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องทุกปี ส่งผลให้คณะกรรมการกำกับกิจการพลังงาน จำเป็นต้องมีการประกาศเกี่ยวกับมาตรฐานคุณภาพบริการไฟฟ้าขึ้น ทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นการกำหนดมาตรฐานของค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า ดังนั้นวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงได้นำเสนอการพัฒนาแบบจำลองสังเคราะห์ของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าแบบสุ่มในโปรแกรม DIgSILENT เพื่อกำหนดมาตรฐานดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าในประเทศไทยและสะท้อนค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้เมื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงผลของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความเชื่อถือได้ต่างๆ และเพื่อรวบรวมรูปแบบต่างๆ ของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าที่เหมาะสมเมื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความเชื่อถือได้ รวมถึงประเภทผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าแยกตามพื้นที่ โดยผลลัพธ์ของค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้ารูปแบบต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นจากแบบจำลองนั้นจะนำไปพิจารณาร่วมกับต้นทุนที่เหมาะสมในการวางแผนติดตั้งระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าต่อไป ผลการทดสอบจากแบบจำลองระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าพบว่าปัจจัยหลักที่ส่งผลต่อค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้คือ ประเภทของสายป้อน และความยาวของสายป้อนภายในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า รวมไปถึงจำนวนของอุปกรณ์ป้องกันภายในระบบ โดยระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าที่มีสายป้อนประเภทสายใต้ดินจะมีความเชื่อถือได้ที่ดีกว่าสายป้อนประเภทสายเหนือดิน หรือระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าที่ติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ป้องกันหลายตัวจะมีความเชื่อถือได้ที่ดีกว่าระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าที่ละเลยการติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ป้องกัน เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้ ผลการทดสอบยังแสดงให้เห็นความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างต้นทุนติดตั้งระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าที่เหมาะสมกับค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้คือ ระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าที่มีความเชื่อถือได้ที่ดี ไม่จำเป็นต้องมีต้นทุนการติดตั้งระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าที่สูงเสมอไป โดยทางเลือกที่ควรนำมาประกอบการพิจารณาคือความเหมาะสมระหว่างชนิดของสายป้อนและจำนวนอุปกรณ์ป้องกันที่ติดตั้งในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า และนอกจากนี้ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ยังนำเสนอแนวคิดของค่าผ่านส่งไฟฟ้าผ่านต้นทุนติดตั้งของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าที่แตกต่างกันอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Due to the increase of population and the continuous growth of industrial and business sectors in Thailand, Energy Regulatory Commission needs to set up standards for electrical service quality of electrical distribution systems, especially the system reliability. Therefore, this thesis proposes a synthetic random model of electrical distribution systems by using DIgSILENT program to find the standardized reliability indices for electrical distribution systems in Thailand and to obtain the results of electrical distribution systems when they are affected by influential factors such as the physical characteristics of distribution lines or the number of protection equipment, as well as the location and the number of electrical customers. Moreover, the possible results will be taken into account along with the reasonable costs of building up distribution systems with appropriate reliability indices and the determination of wheeling charges. The results of the electrical distribution system model shows that the major factor that leads to the change of the reliability indices are the type and length of distribution lines in the system, as well as the number of protection equipment. Furthermore, the results also show the appropriate costs of distribution systems with standardized reliability indices as well as the demonstrated wheeling charges in distribution systems.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.