Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำจัดคลอร์ไพริฟอสโดยใช้จอก Pistia stratiotes และแหนเป็ด lemna minor
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Removal of chlorpyrifos by water lettuce pistia stratiotes and common duckweed lemma minor
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นัยนันทน์ อริยกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2119
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการกำจัดคลอร์ไพริฟอสด้วยวัชพืชน้ำ 2 ชนิด คือจอก (Pistia stratiotes) และแหนเป็ด (Lemna minor) ซึ่งเป็นการใช้ความสามารถของวัชพืชน้ำที่พบได้ง่ายในประเทศไทย ที่สามารถดูดดึงคลอร์ไพริฟอสจากน้ำที่มีการปนเปื้อนได้ จากการศึกษาพบว่าในสภาวะที่ไม่มีคลอร์ไพริฟอส อัตราการเจริญเติบโตของแหนเป็ดจะมีค่ามากกว่าจอก ในทางตรงข้ามในสภาวะที่มีคลอร์ไพริฟอส 1 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร อัตราการเจริญเติบโตของพืชทั้งสองชนิดจะลดลง ค่าคงที่ของอัตราการหายไปของคลอร์ไพริฟอสในสารละลายในชุดควบคุม (ไม่มีพืช) ชุดที่มีจอก และชุดที่มีแหนเป็ด มีค่าเท่ากับ 3.04 15.03 และ 19.16 ไมโครกรัมต่อชั่วโมง ตามลำดับ ซึ่งมีความแตกต่างกันทางสถิติ (p<0.05) ความสามารถในการสะสมคลอร์ไพริฟอสของพืชทั้งสองชนิดมีค่ามากที่สุดในวันที่ 3 ของการทดลอง โดยมีค่าเท่ากับ 823 และ 1375 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัม น้ำหนักแห้ง และมีค่าเท่ากับ 68 และ 72 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัมน้ำหนักสด ตามลำดับ และมีความแตกต่างกันทางสถิติ (p<0.05) จากการศึกษาในเรือนทดลอง พบว่าแหนเป็ดมีประสิทธิภาพในการกำจัดคลอร์ไพริฟอสในน้ำได้มากกว่าจอก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the removal of chlorpyrifos by two species of aquatic plant, water lettuce (Pistia stratiotes) and common duckweed (Lemna minor) which easily found in Thailand. In the absence of chlorpyrifos, the relative growth rate of L. minor was greater than P. stratiotes. In contrast, in the presence of 1 mg/L chlorpyrifos, the relative growth rates of two species were decreased. This results showed that the disappearance rate constants of chlorpyrifos in culture solution were 3.04 15.03 and 19.16 µg h-1 for the control (no plants), P. stratiotes and L. minor, respectively and significantly difference (p<0.05). The accumulation of chlorpyrifos in both plant species reached their maximum level of, 823 and 1375 mg/kg DW, 68 and 72 mg/kg FW, respectively and significantly difference (p<0.05), at three days of culture. Under these greenhouse based conditions, L. minor was therefore more efficient than P. stratiotes for the accelerated removal of chlorpyrifos from water.
Creative Commons License