Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแผ่นสมานผิวส้นเท้าเพื่อนำสู่เชิงพาณิชย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of heel's crack pad for commercial purpose
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุเมธ ตันตระเธียร
Second Advisor
อัจฉรา จันทร์ฉาย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2110
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยมีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากรรมวิธีการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์นวัตกรรมต้นแบบแผ่นสมานผิวส้นเท้าจากแบคทีเรียลเซลลูโลสและว่านหางจระเข้ และศึกษาศักยภาพผลิตภัณฑ์นวัตกรรมต้นแบบนี้สู่ตลาด โดยมีขอบเขตการวิจัยเป็นสองส่วน คือ การวิจัยเชิงทดลอง เป็นการทดลองทำผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบ แล้วนำมาทดสอบประสิทธิภาพความชุ่มชื้นในอาสาสมัคร และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เป็นวิจัยโดยการสำรวจ ใช้การเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม เพื่อนำข้อมูลที่ได้นั้นมาวิเคราะห์ สรุปผล และหาแนวทางในการนำนวัตกรรมสู่เชิงพาณิชย์ ผลิตภัณฑ์ทำโดยนำแผ่นแบคทีเรียลเซลลูโลสมาตัดแล้วชุบด้วยว่านหางจระเข้ จากนั้นนำมาติดกับแผ่นซิลิโคนขนาด 8x5 เซนติเมตร แผ่นสมานผิวส้นเท้าจากแบคทีเรียลเซลลูโลสและว่านหางจระเข้ มีการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพความเป็นได้ทางด้านการตลาด พบว่ามี ผู้สนใจซื้อสูงถึงร้อยละ 86.7 ซึ่งจากการวิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนพบว่ามีระยะเวลาคืนทุนประมาณ 2 ปี 3 เดือน ค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) ที่ได้จากการลงทุนเท่ากับ 1,367,365.37 บาท และอัตราผลตอบแทนที่แท้จริง (IRR) จากการลงทุนของเท่ากับ 32.9296%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the study are to study the process of developing synthesis model innovation product of heel’s crack pad from bacterial cellulose and aloe vera and to study the possibility of launching this product to market. The prototype product was designed and developed this product was tested for its performance. The second part, the quantitative research to study market potential was studied. The bacterial cellulose which was soaked in aloe vera was attached on the semi-circle, 8x5 cm. hypoallergenic silicone pad has been tested its market possibility through customer survey and the results shown high interests up to approximately 86.7 percent. From the analysis of possibility of investment found that pay-back periods were at 2 year and 3 months. Net present values (NPV) were 1,367,365.37 baht, and internal rate of return (IRR) were 32.9296%
Share
COinS