Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวกลางการค้าเพื่อการส่งออกสินค้าหนึ่งตำบลหนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2091
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อทำการจัดตั้งตัวกลางการค้าเพื่อที่จะส่งเสริมและพัฒนาระบบตลาดสินค้าในกลุ่มวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม เป็นศูนย์กลางในการรวบรวมและกระจายสินค้าที่ก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์แก่ผู้ประกอบการได้ใช้เป็นเครื่องมือหนึ่งในการช่วยเหลือแก้ไขปัญหาทางด้านการส่งสินค้าไปยังต่างประเทศ โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ทางผู้วิจัยสนใจที่จะศึกษา ปัจจัยของผู้ประกอบการในวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมใช้ในการพิจารณารูปแบบหรือหน้าที่ตัวกลางทางการค้าและปัญหาที่มีความสำคัญเพื่อที่จะนำมาใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการพิจารณาจัดตั้งรูปแบบทางการค้าที่เหมาะกับกลุ่มวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมโดยเฉพาะ กลุ่มสินค้า OTOP ซึ่งต้องการส่งเสริมการดำเนินกิจการในการขยายตลาดไปยังต่างประเทศ ซึ่งการวิจัยครั้งนี้จะใช้การสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลในการดำเนินกิจการของผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม ในกลุ่มสินค้า OTOP และศักยภาพของผู้ประกอบการสินค้า OTOP รวมทั้งความต้องการหรือสนใจในบริการของตัวกลางทางการค้า ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ผู้ประกอบการพบบ่อยและต้องการที่จะให้ตัวกลางทางการค้าช่วยเหลือ รูปแบบที่เหมาะสมของตัวกลางทางการค้าที่ต้องการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this research is to establish SMEs Export Company in order to supporting and improving the market system for SMEs as well as to set up the center of consolidation and distribution to facilitate the entrepreneur and also solving SME’s export products to overseas. This research focuses on SMEs entrepreneur’s factors for considering the suitability in establishing Export Company. The paper also focuses on the main problems and obstacles in setting up the suitable Export company for SMEs‘s product, particularly the OTOP products. The information are obtained through the questionnaire survey. The information collected are composed of followings: the capability of OTOP entrepreneur, the basic requirements of the SMEs’s Export Company and the main problems or obstacles the SMEs’s need most in exporting their | and the suitable pattern of the required export Company.
Share
COinS