Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยสำหรับการบริหารฝูงรถยนต์เสื่อมสภาพของกองทัพอากาศโดยกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors for the management of aging vehicle fleet of the Royal Thai Air Force using analytic hierarchy process
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มาโนช โลหเตปานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2090
Abstract
ประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analytic hierarchy process : AHP) ในการพิจารณาหาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิธีดำเนินการกับรถยนต์เสื่อมอายุการใช้งานของกองทัพอากาศ และแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหารถยนต์เสื่อมอายุการใช้งาน รวมทั้งใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ ในการพิจารณาหาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในการจัดซื้อรถทดแทนรถยนต์สงครามชนิดรบของกองทัพอากาศ ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย และวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ที่ทำงานเกี่ยวข้องกับปัญหาดังกล่าว จากการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการพิจารณาเลือกวิธีดำเนินการมีทั้งสิ้น 5 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านต้นทุนในการดำเนินการ ปัจจัยด้านขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการ ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพ ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยีและความทันสมัย ปัจจัยด้านระยะเวลา ตามลำดับ และผลจากการประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์นั้น ปรากฏว่า วิธีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับสถานการณ์ระดับที่ 1 คือ การซ่อมคืนสภาพ แต่สถานการณ์ระดับที่ 2 และ3 คือ การจัดซื้อทดแทน ส่วนผลการวิจัยในการจัดซื้อรถทดแทนรถยนต์สงครามนั้น ได้ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องดังนี้ ปัจจัยด้านค่าใช้จ่าย ปัจจัยด้านขีดความสามารถ/สมรรถนะ ปัจจัยด้านรูปร่าง/ลักษณะ/ขนาด ปัจจัยด้านระบบอาวุธ และปัจจัยด้านความน่าเชื่อถือของผู้ผลิตและจำหน่าย ตามลำดับ ซึ่งผลที่ได้สามารถนำมาใช้เป็นข้อมูลสำหรับประกอบการตัดสินใจในการเลือกหนทางปฏิบัติ สำหรับการบริหารจัดการยานพาหนะของทางราชการได้อย่างถูกต้องตามหลักวิชาการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To apply analytic hierarchy process (AHP) to consider factors related to the management aging vehicle fleet of the Royal Thai Air Force. And also to apply this analytic hierarchy process in consideration for factors related to purchase of the replacement of combat type vehicle of the Royal Thai Air Force. This research used questionnaire interview methods from experts. The research found five factors that affect how to mange. They are cost, process, quality, advanced technology and the timing of the application process. The AHP shows that the appropriated method for the situation level 1 is the overhauling of the vehicle. But for the situation levels 2 and 3 the appropriated method is the replacement purchase. The research results in the purchase of replacement combat vehicles have the following relevant factors : cost, capability/performance, dimension, weapons systems and reliability. The results can be used as information for making decision in choosing practical ways for managing of the Royal Thai Air Forces vehicles accurately according to the theory.
Creative Commons License