Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประดิษฐ์ระบบวัดทางแสงสำหรับตรวจวัดซัลบิวตามอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Optical system development for salbutamol detection
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญศรี ทองนพเนื้อ
Second Advisor
มานะ ศรียุทธศักดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมชีวเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2145
Abstract
ประดิษฐ์ระบบวัดทางแสงสำหรับตรวจวัดซัลบิวตามอล โดยใช้หลักการอิมมูโนแอสเซย์แบบมีการแย่งที่ ระบบวัดทางแสงที่ประดิษฐ์ขึ้นประกอบด้วยวงจรไฟเลี้ยง วงจรแหล่งกำเนิดแสง วงจรตรวจวัดแสง วงจรขยายสัญญาณ วงจรควบคุม และวงจรแสดงผลทางจอภาพ ระบบวัดสามารถใช้ไฟเลี้ยงได้จากสองแหล่งจ่ายคือไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับ 220 โวลท์หรือไฟฟ้ากระแสตรง 5 โวลท์ โดยมีไดโอดเปล่งแสงที่มีความยาวคลื่นเฉพาะ 450 นาโนเมตรเป็นแหล่งกำเนิดแสง และใช้โฟโตไดโอตที่สามารถวัดได้ในช่วงความยาวคลื่น 370-570 นาโนเมตรเป็นตัวตรวจวัดแสง ระบบวัดมีความละเอียดของการวัดสัญญาณ 1024 ระดับ มีการแสดงผลทางจอภาพและส่งสัญญาณออกไปยังคอมพิวเตอร์ ระบบวัดทางแสงที่ประดิษฐ์ขึ้นมีขนาด 12 x 12 x 5 ลบ.ซม. ส่วนของช่องใส่ตัวอย่างมีขนาด 1.2 x 1.2 x 4.5 ลบ.ซม. ปริมาตรต่ำสุดที่ใช้ในการวัดได้เท่ากับ 0.4 มม. เมื่อใช้คิวเวตขนาด 1.5 มม. ในการนำระบบวัดทางแสงไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการวัดซัลบิวตามอลในปัสสาวะสุกร มีช่วงความเข้มข้นที่สามารถวัดได้ 50-1000 นาโนกรัมต่อ มล. ความเที่ยงและความแม่นยำของระบบวัดทางแสงที่ประดิษฐ์ขึ้นในการวัดซัลบิวตามอล มีค่าที่ยอมรับได้ในค่าของ %RSD และ %Bias ที่ 9% และ +11% ตามลำดับ ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าระบบวัดทางแสงที่ประดิษฐ์ขึ้น มีความสามารถในการตรวจคัดซัลบิวตามอลในปัสสาวะสุกร แต่อย่างไรก็ตามควรมีการปรับปรุงเพื่อให้เหมาะสมในการนำไปใช้งานจริง.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was focused on the invention of optical system for salbutamol detection by competitive immunoassay method. Optical system composed of power supply, light source, photo detector, amplifier, controller and display. The system can be operated using AC 220V or DC 5V. Light-emitting diode at wavelength 450 nm was used as a light source and photodiode with wavelength range of 370 x 570 nm was used as a detector having 1024 levels of resolution. The size of optical system was 12 x 12 x 5 cubic cm and the sample chamber was 1.2 x 1.2 x 4.5 cubic cm. Optical system requires at least 0.4 ml of samples contain in 1.5 ml cuvette. The detectable concentration range of salbutamol in swine urine is 50 x 1000 ng/ml. The precision and the accuracy of salbutamol detection by this development optical system were within the acceptable %RSD of 9% and %Bias of +11%, respectively. It is therefore indicated that this optical system is capable for salbutamol screening test in swine urine. However, the modification is still in need for practical used.
Creative Commons License