Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกลุ่มเนื้อหาวิชาเพศศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนรัฐบาล เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinion on sex education subject contents of grade 12 state school students in Bangkok and metropolitan areas
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เขมิกา ยามะรัต
Second Advisor
ประเทือง หงสรานากร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เพศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1950
Abstract
การศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกลุ่มเนื้อหาวิชาเพศศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนรัฐบาล เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นการศึกษาเชิงพรรณนา โดยใช้วิธีศึกษาทั้งเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณเป็นการสำรวจกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน โดยแบบสอบถามชนิดให้เขียนตอบเอง การศึกษาโดยใช้วิธีการสนทนากลุ่ม จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 กลุ่ม คือ นักเรียนโรงเรียนชาย 9 คน นักเรียนโรงเรียนหญิง 8 คน และนักเรียนโรงเรียนสหศึกษา 8 คน วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีต่อกลุ่มเนื้อหาวิชาเพศศึกษา ผลวิจัยพบว่า เนื้อหาวิชา ครูผู้สอน กระบวนการเรียนการสอน และสื่อการเรียนการสอน ในกลุ่มเนื้อหาวิชาเพศศึกษา ของกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา มีความสอดคล้องและเหมาะสมกับความต้องการของนักเรียนในปัจจุบัน และสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันได้จริง อย่างไรก็ตาม นักเรียนได้แสดงความคิดเห็นว่าควรมีการเพิ่มสื่อการเรียนการสอน เช่น สื่อวัสดุ สื่ออุปกรณ์ สื่อบุคคล ในการเรียนการสอนเพศศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To gather information regarding opinion on sex education from grade 12 state school students in the Bangkok metropolitan area. Objectives include examining the association of the students’ socio demographic backgrounds and their attitudes about sex education. The research study uses both quantitative approaches. The quantitative data includes responses from questionnaires completed by 400 students. The quantitative data will be gathered from 3 focus group discussions, i.e., one group of boys (n=9), one group of girls (n=8), the other group includes both of boys and girls (n=8). The results found that the course content, teacher, process and the instruction media of sex education program and its suitability met the students’ expectations. Students reported that they are able to adapt and apply the knowledge in everyday life experiences. However it should be increasing about the instruction media such as model, the person who expert in sexuality in sex education program.
Creative Commons License