Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมในครัวเรือนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Environmental Health in Households of Secondary School Students in Prachin Buri Province
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มาลินี วงษ์สิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.2008
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมในครัวเรือนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมในครัวเรือน ข้อมูลที่ใช้ได้มาจากการวิจัยภาคสนามโดยให้นักเรียนผู้ที่เป็นตัวอย่างเป็นผู้กรอกแบบสอบถามด้วยตนเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2549 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในโรงเรียนกบินทร์บุรี โรงเรียนประจันตราษฏร์บำรุง โรงเรียนศรีมหาโพธิ และโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดใหม่กรงทอง จำนวน 1,106 ตัวอย่าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมในครัวเรือน คือ 26.83 คะแนน โดยพฤติกรรมอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมในครัวเรือนที่นักเรียนปฏิบัติเป็นประจำมากที่สุด คือ การราดน้ำหลังจากใช้ส้วม รองลงมาคือ ล้างมือหลังจากปัสสาวะหรืออุจจาระ เก็บน้ำดื่มในภาชนะที่มีฝาปิด และกวาดบ้าน / ถูบ้าน ตามลำดับ สำหรับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมในครัวเรือน ได้แก่ เพศ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน อาชีพของหัวหน้าครัวเรือน กิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมในครัวเรือนที่โรงเรียนจัด การมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมในครัวเรือน และความบ่อยครั้งในการรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมในครัวเรือน ผลการวิเคราะห์การจำแนกพหุ (Multiple Classification Analysis: MCA) พบว่า เมื่อควบคุมอิทธิพลของตัวแปรอิสระอื่นๆ แล้ว ตัวแปรที่อธิบายความผันแปรของตัวแปรตามได้มากที่สุด คือ ความบ่อยครั้งในการรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมในครัวเรือน รองลงมาคือ การมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมในครัวเรือน และกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมอนามัยสิ่งแวดล้อมในครัวเรือนที่โรงเรียนจัด ตามลำดับ ขณะที่ตัวแปรผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนมีความสามารถในการอธิบายความผันแปรของตัวแปรตามลดลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study the environmental health behavior in households of secondary school students in Prachin Buri province and to study factors affecting the environmental health behavior in households. The data are derived from the field survey research by using a self-administered questionnaire. Sample groups of in this study are 1,106 secondary school students in the fiscal year 2549 from Kabinburi School, Prajuntaracthbumroong School, Srimahaphoti School and Mattayom-watmaikrongthong School. The result shows mean value of the environmental heath behavior in households of the secondary school students is 26.83. It also reveals that the usual behaviors that most students in the secondary school practice are cleaning toilets after use, followed by cleaning hands after passing body waste, keeping clean water in closed container and sweeping or moping their houses respectively. The major factors that affect the mean value of the environmental health behavior in households are sex, grade point average, occupation of household’s head, activities related to the environmental health behavior in households, knowledge about the environmental health behavior in households and frequency of achieved information regarding environmental health behavior in households. The result of the Multiple Classification Analysis (MCA) has revealed that when all other independent variables are controlled, the variables could best explain the variation of dependent variables best: frequency of achievement information regarding environmental health behavior in households, followed by knowledge about the environmental health behavior in households and activities related to the environmental health behavior in households respectively. On the other hand, grade point average could less explain variation of the dependent variables.
Share
COinS