Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเป็นไปได้ในการใช้สารเคมียับยั้งการเจริญของราบนยางแผ่นดิบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Feasibility of using chemicals for fungal growth inhibition on rubber air dried sheet
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชาญวิทย์ โฆษิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2190
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาสารเคมีสำหรับยับยั้งการเจริญของราในน้ำยางข้นและบนยางแผ่นดิบ ทำการแยกราจากน้ำยางข้นและยางแผ่นดิบ พบราจากยางแผ่นดิบคือ Penicillium sp. 3 สายพันธุ์ และ Aspergillus sp. 5 สายพันธุ์ ทดสอบการยับยั้งการเจริญของราโดยสารเคมี 6 ชนิด คือ โซเดียมซอร์เบต, โซเดียมเปอร์บอเรต, โซเดียมดีไฮโดรอะซิเตต, เอทิลแอลกอฮอล์, สาร A และสาร B วัดประสิทธิภาพการยับยั้งราซึ่งคิดจากขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางบริเวณใส และต้นทุนราคาของสารเคมี คัดสารเคมีไว้ศึกษาต่อ 4 ชนิดคือ สาร A ความเข้มข้น 4.2% (โดยปริมาตร), สาร B ความเข้มข้น 100% (โดยมวลปริมาตร), โซเดียมดีไฮโดรอะซิเตต ความเข้มข้น 0.2% (โดยมวลต่อปริมาตร) และโซเดียมเปอร์บอเรต ความเข้มข้น 2% (โดยมวลต่อปริมาตร) ทดสอบประสิทธิภาพการยับยั้งราที่แยกจากตัวอย่างยางแผ่นดิบ โดยใช้สารเคมีแต่ละชนิดรวมทั้งสารผสมในอัตราส่วน 1:1 สาร A ความเข้มข้น 4.2% (โดยปริมาตร) มีประสิทธิภาพในการยับยั้งการเจริญของเชื้อราได้ดีที่สุด นำสาร A ไปทดสอบการยับยั้งการเจริญของราบนยางแผ่นดิบ โดยแช่ตัวอย่างยางแผ่นดิบในสาร A ความเข้มข้น 4.2% (โดยปริมาตร) เป็นเวลา 20 นาทีใส่ราที่คัดแยกไว้แล้วบ่มยางแผ่นดิบเป็นเวลา 7 วัน ผลการยับยั้งคือ 100%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this study to use chemicals for fungal growth inhibition on rubber air dried sheet. Three strains of Penicillium sp. and five strains of Aspergillus sp. were isolated from air dried sheet. Six chemicals (sodium sorbate, sodium perborate, sodium dehydroacetate, reagent A, ethyl alcohol and reagent B) were tested on isolated fungi. Evaluations were based on size of inhibition zone and the cost of chemicals. The promising chemicals, (4.2% (v/v) reagent A, 100% (v/v) reagent B, 0.2% (w/v) sodium dehydroacetate and 2% (w/v) sodium perborate) were tested further. The pure solution of the chosen chemicals as well as 1:1 mixture were tested on the isolated fungi. The best result was obtained from using 4.2% (v/v) resgent A. Testing on the rubber air dried sheet by immersing the sheets in the solution for 20 minutes then inoculated with fungi and incubated for 7 days. From this study, it was found that complete inhibition of all fungi was obtained by using 4.2% (v/v) reagent A.
Creative Commons License