Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาและการบริหารจัดการนวัตกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์นมอัดเม็ดเสริมไอโอดีนสำหรับโครงการส่วนพระองค์ สวนจิตรลดา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development and management of innovative supplemented iodine tableted milk product for the Royal Chitralada Projects
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรภา คงเป็นสุข
Second Advisor
พักตร์ผจง วัฒนสินธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2176
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการผลิต และวางแผนการบริหารจัดการโซ่อุปทานนวัตกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์นมอัดเม็ดเสริมไอโอดีน สำหรับโครงการส่วนพระองค์ สวนจิตรลดา โดยศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบ และกำหนดแนวทางการบริหารจัดการระบบโซ่อุปทาน พบว่า ผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบนมอัดเม็ดเสริมไอโอดีนมีปริมาณสารไอโอดีนอยู่ในช่วง 58.9 ถึง114.3 ไมโครกรัมต่อหนึ่งหน่วยบริโภค (13 กรัม) โดยมีคุณภาพเป็นไปตามมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์นมอัดเม็ดโครงการส่วนพระองค์ สวนจิตรลดา รวมทั้งมีคุณสมบัติที่สะดวกต่อการบริโภค พกพา และจัดส่งไปในพื้นที่ชนบทห่างไกล ซึ่งจากผลทดสอบการยอมรับผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบในกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 360 คน ได้แก่ เด็ก หญิงตั้งครรภ์ และประชาชนทั่วไปทั้งในจังหวัดกรุงเทพฯ และสระแก้ว โดยพิจารณาเฉพาะลักษณะภายนอก พบว่า ผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบเป็นที่ยอมรับซึ่งมีคะแนนความชอบรวมเฉลี่ย 7.26 ± 0.8 (ชอบปานกลาง) สำหรับแนวทางการบริหารจัดการระบบโซ่อุปทาน โดยใช้เกณฑ์การพิจารณาแหล่งวัตถุดิบและสภาวะ ทุพโภชนาการ พบว่า ควรจัดตั้งสถานที่ผลิตนมอัดเม็ดในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ เพื่อส่งเสริมให้ประชาชนที่มีความยากจนที่สุด และขาดแคลนอาหารมากที่สุดให้มีรายได้จากการเลี้ยงโคนม และมีนมเม็ดเสริมสารไอโอดีนบริโภค เพื่อเป็นทางเลือกใหม่ในการแก้ไขปัญหาสถานการณ์ขาดสารไอโอดีนและภาวะทุพโภชนาการด้านอื่นๆ ในพื้นที่ประสบปัญหาได้อย่างทันท่วงที และมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to study the feasibility of production and the planning of supply chain management of supplemented iodine tableted milk product for The Royal Chitralada Projects. The produce prototype and a guideline supply chain management were studied. The prototype of iodine-supplemented tablet milk contains 58.9-14.3 micrograms of iodine per 1 serving size (13 g). Its quality complies with the standard of tablet milk product of The Royal Chitralada Projects, which has easy to carry and transported to remote areas. The acceptance test were conducted using 360 of children pregnant women and people at Bangkok and Srakaew Province. The respondents evaluated the prototype only by the appearance of the product. The result revealed that the product was accepted and the mean overall liking score was 7.26±0.8 ( like moderately ). In order to process further supply chain management; bases on the raw material resource and malnutrition situation, there should be another plant to produce tableted milk product in the northeast area. This can provoke the most poverty and most food deficiency population to earn some income from the dairy farm, and also have the supplemented iodine tableted milk product to consume, which can be consider as an alternative mean to solve the iodine deficiency and malnutrition on the areas immediately and efficiently.
Creative Commons License