Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความพร้อมของเรือไทย เพื่อเตรียมพร้อมต่อการเข้าสู่ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน (AEC) กรณีศึกษา : เรือบรรทุกก๊าซปิโตรเลียมเหลว (LPG)การศึกษาความพร้อมของเรือไทย เพื่อเตรียมพร้อมต่อการเข้าสู่ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน (AEC) กรณีศึกษา : เรือบรรทุกก๊าซปิโตรเลียมเหลว (LPG)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of Thai ships readiness for the preparation of being a member of Asian Economic Community (AEC) : a case study of liquid petroleum gas carriers (LPG)
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารกิจการทางทะเล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2172
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงทั้งมุมมองของผู้ให้บริการ(เจ้าของเรือไทย) และผู้ใช้บริการ (ผู้ค้าพลังงาน) เพื่อศึกษาสภาวะการค้า LPG และคาดการณ์บริโภคในอนาคตเมื่อเข้าสู่การเป็นประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน(AEC) และเพื่อศึกษาหาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานของเรือบรรทุกก๊าซปิโตรเลียมเหลว (LPG) ของไทย โดยการออกแบบสอบถาม 2 ชุด เพื่อสอบถามกลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการ โดยสอบถามถึงความคาดหวังและผลที่ได้รับจริง เพื่อวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ยของความคาดหวังและผลที่ได้รับจริงของแต่ละปัจจัยและวิเคราะห์ค่าคู่อันดับ และ สอบถามกลุ่มผู้ให้บริการ โดยสอบถามถึงความพึงพอใจในปัจจุบันและปัจจัยที่ต้องการปรับปรุงหลังเป็น AEC เพื่อวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ยของแต่ละปัจจัยและวิเคราะห์ค่าคู่อันดับ หลังจากนั้นได้นำผลที่ได้รับจริงของกลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการมาเปรียบเทียบกับความพึงพอใจในปัจจุบันของกลุ่มผู้ให้บริการ ผลการศึกษา พบว่าปัจจัยที่กลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการคาดหวังมากที่สุดในขณะที่ผลที่รับจริงน้อยที่สุดต่อทั้ง 3 ปัจจัย พบว่าในเรื่องของการจัดการนั้นผลที่ได้รับจริงน้อยกว่าปัจจัยด้านตัวเรือ และลูกเรือ สำหรับปัจจัยที่กลุ่ม ผู้ให้บริการ พึงพอใจในปัจจุบันมากที่สุด และต้องการปรับปรุงในอนาคตหลังเป็น AEC มากที่สุด พบว่ากลุ่มผู้ให้บริการพึงพอใจในปัจจุบันมากที่สุดและต้องการปรับปรุงหลังเป็น AEC มากที่สุดต่อปัจจัยทั้ง 3 ด้านในเรื่องของการจัดการ มากกว่าปัจจัยด้าน ตัวเรือ และ ลูกเรือ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis has as its objectives to study the viewpoints of service providers (Thai carriers’ owners) and service users (energy traders), to study the liquid petroleum gas (LPG) trade conditions, and to make projections about future consumption when the ASEAN Economic Community (AEC) goes into effect. An additional objective is to identify approaches for improvements to the operations of Thai LPG carriers. In conducting the research, two sets of questionnaires were administered. One was for the service user group, asking about expectations and actual results received. Both the expectations and actual results regarding each factor were then analyzed for mean value and ordered pairs. The other set of questionnaires was for service providers, asking about their present satisfaction and the factors they want to see improved after Thailand becomes part of the AEC. The data was then also analyzed for the mean value of each factor and ordered pairs. After that, the actual results received of the service user group were compared to the present satisfaction of the service provider group. Research results show that among the three factors, the factor of which the service user group had the highest expectations while actually receiving the lowest results was administration, rather than the carrier and crew factors. As for the service provider group, among the three factors, the highest current satisfaction was with administration, which was also the factor they wanted to see improved most after the establishment of the AEC, rather than the carrier and crew factors.
Share
COinS