Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบระบบทำน้ำร้อนแบบใช้ปั๊มความร้อนกับใช้แผงรับแสงอาทิตย์แบบแผ่นเรียบสำหรับอาคารพักอาศัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of hot water systems between using heat pump and using flat plate solar collector for residential building
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา ยงเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.2144
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการเปรียบเทียบระบบทำน้ำร้อนแบบใช้ปั๊มความร้อนกับใช้แผงรับแสงอาทิตย์แบบแผ่นเรียบสำหรับอาคารพักอาศัย โดยระบบทำน้ำร้อนประกอบด้วยแบบปั๊มความร้อนหรือแผงรับแสงอาทิตย์กับถังเก็บน้ำร้อนขนาด 150 ลิตร ในการทดสอบจะใช้ปั๊มความร้อนขนาดกำลังไฟฟ้าเท่ากับ 0.78 kW และ 1.25 kWส่วนแผงรับแสงอาทิตย์แบบแผ่นเรียบขนาดพื้นที่รับแสง 2m2วางหันไปทางทิศใต้ทำมุม 15° กับแนวระดับ พารามิเตอร์สำคัญที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ อุณหภูมิน้ำเริ่มต้น, อุณหภูมิน้ำร้อนในถังเก็บ, อุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอก, กระแสไฟฟ้า, แรงดันไฟฟ้า,ความเข้มแสงอาทิตย์อุณหภูมิเข้าและออกแผงรับแสงอาทิตย์การทดสอบจะมีการเก็บข้อมูลตั้งแต่เวลา 08.00-16.00 น.แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาสัมประสิทธิ์สมรรถนะของปั๊มความร้อนและประสิทธิภาพของแผงรับแสงอาทิตย์จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่าปั๊มความร้อนมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สมรรถนะของระบบมีค่าอยู่ในช่วง 4.2-5.5ส่วนประสิทธิภาพของระบบพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์อยู่ในช่วง 43.8-52.6 %ในการวิเคราะห์การใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าทั้งปี เมื่อมีอุณหภูมิน้ำเริ่มต้น 30°C พบว่าระบบทำน้ำร้อนแบบปั๊มความร้อนมีการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าในช่วง 300-800 หน่วยต่อปี ส่วนระบบทำน้ำร้อนพลังงานแสงจะมีการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าประมาณ 100-530หน่วยต่อปีการวิเคราะห์ทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ของระบบทำน้ำร้อน ระบบทำน้ำร้อนแบบปั๊มความร้อนมีระยะเวลาคืนทุนประมาณ 13.0-13.6ปี ส่วนระบบทำน้ำร้อนพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์มีระยะเวลาคืนทุน 16.8ปี เมื่อเทียบกับระบบไฟฟ้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is aimed to compare the hot water system between using heat pump and using flat plate solar collector for residential building. The hot water system consists of a heat pump or solar collector and a hot water storage tank with capacity of 150 liters. For testing heat pump, heat pump which has electric power 0.78 kW and 1.25 kW were used. The solar collector has area of 2 m² is installed at the angle 15 degree to the horizontal plane and facing south direction. The key parameters effecting the system are the initial storage water temperature, the final storage water temperature, ambient air temperature, current, voltage, solar intensity, the inlet water temperature of collector and the outlet water temperature of collector. The data were collected during 8.00 am – 4.00 pm. The coefficient of performance of heat pump and the efficiency of solar system were analyzed. The result, heat pumps have the coefficient of performance in the range 4.2-5.5 and the efficiency of hot water system by using solar collector is in the range of 43.8-52.6%. Electric energy consumption to produce hot water for the whole year when the initial water temperature is 30°C, were that 300-800 kWh/year for heat pumps and 100-530 kWh/year for solar collector system.For economic analysis, heat pump has a payback period of13.0-13.6 years and the solar system has a payback period of 16.8 years when compared with electric system.
Creative Commons License