Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ต่อการดูดดึงแคดเมียมและสังกะสีของข้าวที่ปลูกในดินปนเปื้อนจากพื้นที่อำเภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of organic fertilizer on cadmium and zinc with rice grown in contaminated soil on site at Amphoe Maesot Changwat Tak
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พันธวัศ สัมพันธ์พานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.2183
Abstract
การศึกษาผลของการใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ต่อการดูดดึงแคดเมียมและสังกะสี ด้วยข้าวที่ปลูก ในดินปนเปื้อนจากพื้นที่ อำเภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก โดยทำการศึกษาในเรือนเพาะชำ ซึ่งแบ่ง ชุดการทดลองได้ 5 ชุดการทดลอง ได้แก่ 1) ดินไม่ปนเปื้อนไม่ใส่ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ 2) ดินปนเปื้อนไม่ ใส่ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ 3) ดินปนเปื้อนใส่ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ 500 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ 4) ดินปนเปื้อนใส่ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ 1000 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ และ 5) ดินปนเปื้อนใส่ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ 2000 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ และทำการปลูก ข้าวสี่สายพันธุ์ ได้แก่ 1) ขาวดอกมะลิ105 2) กข6 3) พิษณุโลก3 และ 4) เหนียวสันป่าตอง ทำการเก็บตัวอย่างดิน และข้าว (ส่วนบนดิน และส่วนใต้ดิน) ที่ระยะเวลา 30, 60, 90 และ 120 วัน นำมาวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณแคดเมียมและสังกะสีทั้งหมดในดิน และส่วนต่างๆ ของข้าว ผลการศึกษาในครั้งนี้พบว่า ที่ระยะเวลาในการเก็บเกี่ยว 120 วัน การสะสมแคดเมียมในส่วน เหนือดิน มีค่าต่ำที่สุดในชุดการทดลองที่ใช้ดินปนเปื้อนใส่ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ที่ปริมาณ 2000 กิโลกรัม ต่อไร่ และปลูกข้าวพันธุ์เหนียวสันป่าตอง โดยมีค่าเท่ากับ 4.1 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัม ส่วนการ สะสมแคดเมียมในส่วนใต้ดิน มีค่าต่ำที่สุดในชุดการทดลองที่ใช้ดินปนเปื้อนใส่ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ที่ ปริมาณ 1000 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ และปลูกข้าวพันธุ์พิษณุโลก3 โดยมีค่าเท่ากับ 9.19 มิลลิกรัมต่อ กิโลกรัม สำหรับการสะสมแคดเมียมในเมล็ด มีค่าต่ำที่สุดในชุดการทดลองที่ใช้ดินปนเปื้อนใส่ ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ที่ปริมาณ 2000 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ และปลูกข้าวพันธุ์พิษณุโลก3 โดยมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.06 มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัม ในขณะที่ชุดการทดลองที่ใช้ดินปนเปื้อนแต่ไม่ใส่ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ และปลูกข้าว พันธุ์พิษณุโลก3 มีค่าการสะสมแคดเมียมในเมล็ด สูงที่สุด โดยมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.29 มิลลิกรัมต่อ กิโลกรัม ดังนั้นปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ที่ระดับความเข้มข้น 1000-2000 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ สามารถตรึง แคดเมียมไว้ได้ จึงควรมีการแนะนำเกษตรกรให้ใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ที่ระดับความเข้มข้นนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was to study the effect of organic fertilizer on cadmium and zinc with rice grown in contaminated soil from Amphoe Maesot Changwat Tak . The pot experiment was separated into 5 sets. Set 1) non-contaminated soil without organic fertilizer 2) contaminated soil without organic fertilizer 3) contaminated soil with organic fertilizer 500 kg per rai 4) contaminated soil with organic fertilizer 1000 kg per rai and 5) contaminated soil with organic fertilizer 2000 kg per rai. The four rice cultivars were used in this study were Khao Dawk Mali105, RD6, Phitsanulok3 and Niaw San-pah-tawng. Rice samples were harvested after the growth periods of 1, 2, 3 and 4 months. After harvesting, the rice samples were separated into four parts: stem, root, husk and grain. After 4 months the result showed that the accumulation of cadmium in stem was found to be the least in the treatment of organic fertilizer 2000 kg per rai of Niaw San-pah-tawng, which was 4.10 mg Cd kg-1. The accumulation of cadmium in root was found to be the least in the treatment of organic fertilizer 1000 kg per rai of Phitsanulok3, which was 9.19 mg Cd kg-1 after 4 months. The accumulation of cadmium in grain was found to be the least in the treatment of organic fertilizer 2000 kg per rai of Phitsanulok3, which was 0.06 mg Cd kg-1. The accumulation of cadmium in grain was found to be the most in the treatment of organic fertilizer 0 kg per rai of Phitsanulok3, which was 0.29 mg Cd kg-1. The treatment of organic fertilizer for 1000 to 2000 kg per rai can stabilize cadmium in soil, thus, this application of organic fertilizer should be introduced to local farmers.
Creative Commons License