Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อทัศนคติของพนักงานในกระบวนการลงทะเบียนและตรวจสอบผู้โดยสารทางอากาศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The analysis of factors that influence staff's attitude in the air passenger check in process
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พงศา พรชัยวิเศษกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1878
Abstract
ธุรกิจสายการบินนั้นเป็นธุรกิจบริการขนส่งผู้โดยสาร นอกจากจะมีการแข่งขันทางด้านราคาที่เป็นตัวเลือกหนึ่งของการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้สายการบินแล้วนั้น การบริการผู้โดยสารที่น่าประทับใจก็เป็นตัวเลือกหนึ่งที่สำคัญในการตัดสินใจของผู้โดยสาร โดยกระบวนการลงทะเบียนและตรวจสอบผู้โดยสารเป็นส่วนงานแรกที่ได้พบผู้โดยสาร พนักงานในส่วนงานดังกล่าวจึงต้องมีความพร้อมและความสามารถในการบริการผู้โดยสาร โดยปกติองค์กรมีการสนับสนุนในการอบรมเพิ่มพูนความรู้ให้พนักงานในส่วนงานนี้เพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมในการทำงาน แต่การอบรมอาจจะไม่เพียงพอที่ทำให้พนักงานในส่วนงานทำงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ เพราะมีปัจจัยอื่นๆที่เป็นต้นเหตุให้พนักงานมีทัศนคติที่แสดงออกถึงพฤติกรรมในการทำงานที่ดีและไม่ดีในระหว่างการปฏิบัติงาน ผู้วิจัยจึงมีความสนใจที่จะศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติของพนักงานในส่วนงานดังกล่าวกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นกลุ่มพนักงานที่อยู่ในกระบวนการลงทะเบียนและตรวจสอบผู้โดยสารทางอากาศ และพนักงานที่มีประสบการณ์ในส่วนงานนั้นๆ พบว่าส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงที่ถูกสอบถามอายุ 26-30 ปี การศึกษาอยู่ระดับปริญญาตรี อายุของการทำงานในส่วนงานด้านการเช็คอินผู้โดยสาร 3-5 ปี ตำแหน่งของการทำงานเป็นระดับพนักงาน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 25,001-35,000 บาท พบว่า อายุการทำงาน ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และปัจจัยด้านขั้นตอนการทำงานและมนุษย์ปัจจัย มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อทัศนคติของพนักงานในส่วนงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The airline business is a passengers transportation by plane. In addition to price competition, which is one of the important factors leading to decision making to choose the airline service. Moreover, there is a good passenger service is an important for passenger decision making. So,the check-in service process is the first part at the airport to meet the passengers. The check-in staffs must be ready and able to serve passengers. Typically, organizations are encouraged to train staff to enhance their knowledge to prepare for work. But the training may not be enough to keep check-in staffs have more efficiently in their work. Because there are the other factors that cause check in staffs to have the attitude that expresses the behavior between good and bad performance. Researchers are interested in studying the factors that influence the staff’s attitude in the air passenger check-in process.Samplings are check-in staff and officer who had been working as check in staff. It is observed that most are women age 26-30, with undergraduate degree, with 3-5 years of work experience as a check-in staff, officer level, and average income 25,001-35,000 Thai Baht. The research aims to study that work experience, work environtment, and work process - have relations to attitude toward passenger check-in process.
Creative Commons License