Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ต้นทุนและรูปแบบสัญญาของการขนส่งสินค้าเครื่องมือแพทย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
COST AND CONTRACT ON MEDICAL DEVICE TRANSPORTATION
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1876
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบสัญญาการขนส่งสินค้าเครื่องมือแพทย์ที่มีความเหมาะสมกับการขนส่งสินค้าแบบไม่คิดค่าบริการขนส่งลูกค้า ในการให้บริการของการขนส่งสินค้าประเภท Demo และ Workshop โดยได้ทำการปรับเปลี่ยนจำนวนครั้งของการให้บริการเพื่อเป็นแนวทางสำหรับศึกษาการลดต้นทุนการขนส่งทั้งหมด 3 สถานการณ์ เพื่อนำมาใช้เปรียบเทียบกับการขนส่งสินค้าในกรณีที่มีกองกำลังขนส่งสินค้าเป็นของตนเอง จากผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปสาระสำคัญได้ว่า รูปแบบสัญญาของการขนส่งสินค้าแบบไม่คิดค่าบริการขนส่งลูกค้ารูปแบบใหม่ทั้ง 3 สถานการณ์ ทำให้ต้นทุนการขนส่งสินค้าลดลงจากรูปแบบปัจจุบัน โดยสถานการณ์ที่ 1, 2 และ 3 ลดลงเฉลี่ยต่อปีคิดเป็น 551,510 บาท, 601,525 บาทและ 996,178 บาทตามลำดับ คิดเป็นเป็นร้อยละ 20.41, 22.26 และ 36.86 ตามลำดับแต่ทางเลือกทั้ง 3 วิธีอาจมีแนวโน้มที่จะส่งผลกระทบต่อความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า ผู้วิจัยจึงได้ทำการพิจารณาลดต้นทุนในรูปแบบการมีกองกำลังขนส่งเป็นของตนเองแทนที่การใช้บริการรถขนส่งสินค้าภายนอก เมื่อพิจารณาทั้งต้นทุนคงที่และต้นทุนผันแปรของรูปแบบดังกล่าวพบว่าต้นทุนรวมค่าขนส่งสินค้าลดลง 1,869,862.90 บาทต่อปีคิดเป็นร้อยละ 33.47 จากต้นทุนทั้งหมดในปัจจุบัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to study an optimal solution of route arrangement for free trip demo and workshop for medical devices delivery service. The optimal solution is expected to be able to satisfy the customers, whereas can support company to save transport cost by considering the strategy for own truck investment to replace current outsourcing. With 3 routing scenarios comparison and analysis, they all can help company saving overall transportation cost when comparing with current contract arrangement: the 1st scenario result in average cost saving at 551,510 THB, equal to 20.41 %, the 2nd scenario at 601,525 THB, equal to 22.26% and the 3rd scenario at 996,178 THB, equal to 36.86 %.Although these solutions can reduce the cost, they may have an impact on customers satisfaction level for inappropriate contract selection. Therefore, consideration of own truck investment instead of current outsourcing service will be able to save cost 1,869,862.90 THB/year when comparing both fixed cost and variable cost.
Share
COinS