Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของโครงการระบบรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพฯที่มีต่อการใช้พลังงานในภาคขนส่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Impact of Bangkok Mass Rapid Transit Projects on energy consumption in transportation sector
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐิติศักดิ์ บุญปราโมทย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1862
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบที่จะเกิดขึ้นต่อการใช้พลังงานของโครงการระบบรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนในกรุงเทพฯ โดยศึกษาการใช้พลังงาน เนื่องจากมีโครงการระบบรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนเพิ่มขึ้นอีก 6 โครงการ คาดว่าจะแล้วเสร็จในปี พ.ศ. 2563 ประกอบด้วย สายสีเขียวช่วงหมอชิต สะพานใหม่ สายสีเขียวช่วงแบริ่ง สมุทรปราการ สายสีน้ำเงินช่วงหัวลำโพง บางแค บางซื่อ ท่าพระ สายสีม่วงช่วงบางใหญ่ บางซื่อ สายสีแดงช่วงบางซื่อ รังสิต และสายสีแดงช่วงบางซื่อ ตลิ่งชัน รวมระยะทางประมาณ 124 กิโลเมตร ผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นต่อการใช้พลังงานสาขาขนส่งในรูปแบบการเดินทางอื่นๆ พบว่า เมื่อระบบรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนเปิดบริการครบทุกสายทางจะมีการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้า 450,593.0960 MWh/Y เพิ่มขึ้น 2.21 เท่าจากปี พ.ศ. 2558 โดยสัดส่วนการเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการเดินทางมาใช้ระบบรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชน มาจากรถโดยสารประจำทาง และรถส่วนบุคคลมากที่สุด ซึ่งคาดว่าในปี พ.ศ. 2563 จะมีการใช้พลังงานเชื้อเพลิงสำหรับรถโดยสารประจำทางจำนวน 100.1687 ล้านลิตรต่อปี แยกเป็นรถโดยสารประจำทางที่ใช้เชื้อเพลิงดีเซล 34.5969 ล้านลิตรต่อปี และรถโดยสารประจำทางที่ใช้เชื้อเพลิงก๊าซธรรมชาติ 65.5718 ล้านกิโลกรัมต่อปี และหากมีการเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการเดินทางมาสู่ระบบรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนจะสามารถลดการใช้พลังงานเชื้อเพลิงรวม 130.0845 ล้านลิตร แยกเป็นรถโดยสารประจำทางลดการใช้พลังงานเชื้อเพลิงลงได้ 42.1118 ล้านลิตรต่อปี ขณะที่รถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลลดการใช้พลังงานลง 87.9727 ล้านลิตรต่อปี ดังนั้น การเพิ่มขึ้นของโครงการระบบรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชน ก่อให้เกิดการประหยัดพลังงานเชื้อเพลิงของรถโดยสารประจำทาง และรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคลลงได้ ขึ้นอยู่กับพฤติกรรมในการเดินทาง รวมถึงการส่งเสริมให้มีการใช้ระบบขนส่งมวลชนสาธารณะ ที่สอดคล้องตามแผนอนุรักษ์พลังงานมีเป้าหมายลดความเข้มของการใช้พลังงานลงร้อยละ 30 ภายในปี 2579
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the impact that may occur to the energy consumption of Bangkok Mass Rapid Transit Projects by analyzing the energy consumption of those additional 6 projects of Bangkok Mass Rapid Transit Projects which expected to completed within 2020; comprising the Green Line (Bearing - Samutprakan, Mo Chit - Saphan Mai), the Blue Line (Hua Lamphong - Bang Khae, Bang Sue -Tha Phra), the Purple Line (Bang Yai - Bang Sue) and the Red Line (Bang Sue - Rangsit, Bang Sue - Taling Chan) in total length of 124 kilometers. The impact occurred from the energy consumption in other transportations’ sector found that when all of Bangkok Mass Transit is fully operated, the energy consumption will be at 450,593.0960 MWh/Y which increasing 2.21 times comparing to 2015. The major ratio of switching transportation type to Bangkok Mass Rapid Transit system is mainly from bus and private car which is estimated the bus’s fuel consumption at 100.1687 MM liters/year in 2020 dividing to the diesel engine bus 34.5969 MM liters/years and natural gas engine bus 65.5718 MM kilogram/year. If the transportation type can be switching to the mass transit system; the total energy consumption will be decreased 130.0845 MM liters which come from bus 42.1118 MM liters/year and 87.9727 MM liters/year from private car. Therefore, the increasing of Bangkok Mass Rapid Transit Projects consequently caused the energy saving to both bus and private car depends on the travelling behavior including the encouragement to use the mass transit system which is also aligned to the Energy Conservation Plan in order to decrease the energy intensity at 30% by 2036.
Share
COinS