Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดต้นทุนพลังงานจากการผลิตไฟฟ้าและความร้อนร่วม: กรณีศึกษา การลงทุนในรูปแบบบริษัทจัดการพลังงาน (ESCO)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Energy cost saving from cogeneration : a case study on energy service company (ESCO)
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ พุทธิวิสุทธิศักดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1859
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการลดต้นทุนพลังงานจากการผลิตไฟฟ้าและความร้อนร่วม (Cogeneration) จากการวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพการใช้พลังงานและพฤติกรรมการใช้พลังงานก่อนและหลังที่จะมี Cogeneration ในโรงงานโดยใช้เทคนิคการจัดการพลังงาน ซึ่งเป็นกรณีศึกษาของการลงทุนในรูปแบบบริษัทจัดการพลังงาน (ESCO) โดยมีการรับประกันผลประหยัด การแบ่งผลประหยัดและระยะเวลาในการรับประกัน เพื่อเป็นตัวอย่างการลงทุนในรูปแบบ ESCO กับ Cogeneration ในประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาจะนำไปสู่การเพิ่มศักยภาพการประหยัดพลังงานและการจัดการพลังงานเพื่อเพิ่มผลประหยัดของโรงงานและเป็นแนวทางในการนำเทคนิคการแบ่งผลประหยัดและการรับประกันจากการประหยัดพลังงานของรูปแบบบริษัทจัดการพลังงานให้กับโรงงานอื่นๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This article presents energy cost reduction from combined heat and power technologies (cogeneration), according to analysis of energy potential and cogeneration behavior by an energy service company (ESCO), before and after the cogeneration was installed in a factory. This case study was intended to be sample in an investment pattern of ESCO with cogeneration in Thailand with guaranteed saving, shared saving, and warranty duration. Study results showed energy saving potential and energy management of energy losses of cogeneration. In addition, the results were guided to an ESCO pattern of shared saving to other factories.
Creative Commons License