Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Acute effects of proprioception training on the control of shoulder joint angle during snatch weightlifting
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เบญจพล เบญจพลากร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1240
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลฉับพลันของการฝึกโพรไพรโอเซฟชั่นที่มีต่อความสามารถในการควบคุมมุมหัวไหล่ในการยกน้ำหนักท่าสแนทช์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬายกน้ำหนักเพศหญิง สังกัดสโมสรศูนย์ฝึกกีฬาเยาวชน (โรงเรียนกีฬากรุงเทพมหานคร) อายุ 15 - 20 ปี รวม 9 คน ฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมโพรไพรโอเซฟชั่นที่หัวไหล่ ทั้งหมด 3 น้ำหนักโดยมีความหนักแตกต่างกัน ทดสอบความสามารถในการควบคุมมุมหัวไหล่ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เปรียบเทียบระหว่างก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ใช้สถิติการทดสอบค่าทีแบบรายคู่ และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางสามทางชนิดวัดซ้ำและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีของ Bonferroni ที่ความนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัย พบอิทธิพลของการทดสอบ และอิทธิพลของข้างของหัวไหล่ที่มีต่อมุมหัวไหล่ในการยกน้ำหนักอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ อีกทั้งยังพบอิทธิพลปฏิสัมพันธ์ของการทดสอบและเปอร์เซ็นต์ความหนักอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .05 โดยพบว่ามุมหัวไหล่ข้างซ้ายมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเข้าใกล้มุมที่เหมาะสมมากขึ้นมากกว่าหัวไหล่ข้างขวาหลังจากได้รับการฝึกโพรไพรโอเซฟชั่น สรุปผลการวิจัย การฝึกโพรไพรโอเซฟชั่นมีผลต่อความสามารถในการควบคุมตำแหน่งของมุมหัวไหล่ในการยกน้ำหนักท่าสแนทช์ให้เข้าใกล้มุมที่เหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้นหลังจากได้รับการฝึก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose This study aimed to investigate acute effect of proprioception training on control of shoulder joint during snatch weightlifting Methods Nine weightlifters from Bangkok Sports School aged 15-20 years old were purposive sampled (N=9). All participants performed pre-test of snatch weight lifting in 70, 80 and 90 percentage of repetition maximum followed by proprioception training and post-test was conducted after five minute rest. Shoulder angles at the final position of the lift were recorded and statistically analyzed using mean, standard error, t-test and three way ANOVA. Bonferroni Method was employed for Post-hoc analysis. Results Main effects of shoulder angle were found between test (pre-post) and sides of shoulder (left-right), interaction effect was also found between the test and load intensity (percentage of repetition maximum) at the level of .05. Additionally, the average left shoulder angle was closer to the optimal shoulder angle (155 degree) after proprioception training. Conclusion Proprioception training might improve the ability to control the shoulder joint angle during snatch weightlifting. Shoulder angles became more appropriate and close to the optimal angle at 155 degree training.
Creative Commons License