Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECT OF SUPPLEMENTARY MULTI-DIRECTIONAL SPRINTS TRAINING ON AGILITY IN YOUTH FEMALE HOCKEY PLAYERS.
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คนางค์ ศรีหิรัญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1236
Abstract
บทคัดย่อ วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกเสริมด้วยการวิ่งหลายทิศทางที่มีต่อความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวในนักกีฬาฮอกกี้หญิงระดับเยาวชน วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัย นักกีฬาฮอกกี้ทีมโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดชลบุรี เพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 17-18 ปี จำนวน 24 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกเสริมด้วยการฝึกวิ่งหลายทิศทางและการฝึกซ้อมปกติ และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการฝึกซ้อมปกติ การฝึกเสริมด้วยการฝึกวิ่งหลายทิศทาง ประกอบด้วยการฝึก 3 วันต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ทำการทดสอบตัวแปรด้านสรีรวิทยาทั่วไป ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว การความเร็วในการเปลี่ยนทิศทางการวิ่ง ความเร็วในการวิ่งสปริ๊นท์ระยะทาง 20 เมตร การวิ่งซ้ำ และการกระโดดสูง ผลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างก่อนและหลังการฝึก ทดสอบค่าทีแบบรายคู่ (pair t-test) และทดสอบระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยการทดสอบค่าทีแบบอิสะ (independent t-test) ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการวิจัย ภายหลังการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกเสริมด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกวิ่งหลายทิศทาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว การความเร็วในการเปลี่ยนทิศทางการวิ่ง ความเร็วในการวิ่งสปริ๊นท์ระยะทาง 20 เมตร การวิ่งซ้ำ ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อเทียบกับก่อนการทดลอง และความสูงของการกระโดดในแนวดิ่งเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 กลุ่มควบคุม พบว่า ความเร็วในการทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ลดลงแต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และของตัวแปรอื่นๆ สรุปผลการวิจัย การฝึกเสริมด้วยการฝึกรูปแบบการวิ่งหลายทิศทางช่วยเพิ่มความสามารถของคล่องแคล่วว่องไว การความเร็วในการเปลี่ยนทิศทางการวิ่งในนักกีฬาฮอกกี้หญิงระดับเยาวชนได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Abstract Purpose: To study the effect of supplemented multi-directional sprints training on agility in elite youth female hockey players Methods: Twenty-four female hockey players from the Chonburi Sports School, aged range between 17-18 years, were recruited in this study. The players were separated into two groups, a supplemented multi-directional sprints training group (n = 12) and control group (n = 12). The supplemented multi-directional sprints training program trained 3 round/day, 3 days per week for 6 weeks. The general physical characteristics, illinois agility test, pro-agility test, sprint test 20 m, vertical jump test and repeated sprint ability (RSA) test were measured before and after training 6 weeks. The dependent variables were analyzed using pair t-test and independent t-test. A significance level of 0.05 was considered the statistical significance. Results: After 6 weeks training, the mean value of agility as measured by Illinois agility and pro-agility test, 20m sprint, vertical jump and repeated sprint ability (RSA) of supplemented multi-directional sprints training group were significantly decreased (p<0.05) when compared with pre-test. In control group. However, only the mean values of 20m sprint test was significantly decreased (p<0.05) after 6 weeks training. There was no significant difference (p>0.05) on illinois agility test, pro-agility test, and repeated sprint ability (RSA) test when compared with pre-test. Conclusion: The supplemented multi-directional sprints training program had positive effects on agility and change of direction speed in elite youth female hockey players.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.