Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ACUTE RESPONSES OF VARIOUS COMBINED WEIGHT AND PNEUMATIC RESISTANCE TRAINING ON PEAK POWER, FORCE, VELOCITY AND RATE OF FORCE DEVELOPMENTDURING SQUAT JUMP
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิกร อาภานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1215
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการตอบสนองฉับพลันของพลังสูงสุด แรงสูงสุด ความเร็วสูงสุดและอัตราการพัฒนาแรง ของการผสมผสานการฝึกแบบแรงต้านด้วยน้ำหนักและแรงดันอากาศที่แตกต่างกันในท่าสควอทจั๊ม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการตอบสนองฉับพลันของพลังสูงสุด แรงสูงสุด ความเร็วสูงสุดและอัตราการพัฒนาแรง ของการผสมผสานการฝึกแบบแรงต้านด้วยน้ำหนักและแรงดันอากาศที่แตกต่างกันในท่าสควอทจั๊ม ทดสอบโดยให้นิสิตชาย จำนวน 15 คน ทำการสควอทจั๊ม 1 ครั้ง 3 เซ็ต ที่น้ำหนัก 20% ของน้ำหนักสูงสุดที่สามารถยกได้ ออกแบบการทดลองแบบวิธีการถ่วงดุลลำดับโดยมีอัตราส่วนแรงต้านด้วยน้ำหนักและแรงดันอากาศ 100:0, 90:10, 70:30 และ 50:50 โดยแต่ละการทดสอบห่างกัน 72 ชั่วโมง ทำการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยตัวแปรที่ได้จากการทดสอบ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ กำหนดความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัย 1.อัตราส่วนแรงต้านด้วยน้ำหนักและแรงดันอากาศ 50:50 มีความเร็วสูงสุดมากกว่าอัตราส่วนของแรงต้านด้วยน้ำหนักและแรงดันอากาศ 100:0, 90:10, และ 70:30 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.ค่าพลังสูงสุด แรงสูงสุดและอัตราการพัฒนาแรง ของอัตราส่วนแรงต้านด้วยน้ำหนักและแรงดันอากาศในอัตราส่วน 100:0, 90:10, 70:30 และ 50:50 ไม่แตกต่างกัน สรุปผลการวิจัย อัตราส่วนของแรงต้านด้วยน้ำหนักและแรงดันอากาศ 50:50 มีความเร็วสูงสุดมากมากกว่าอัตราส่วนของแรงต้านด้วยน้ำหนักและแรงดันอากาศ 100:0, 90:10 และ 70:30
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: The purpose of this study was to investigate and to compare acute effects of various combined weight and pneumatic resistance training on peak power, force, velocity and rate of force development during squat jump. Method: The purpose of this study was to investigate and compare acute effects of various combined weight and pneumatic resistance training on peak power, force, velocity and rate of force development during squat jump. Fifteen male preformed 3 sets of 1 repetition of squat jump at 20% of 1RM. A counterbalance experimental design was used for various combined weight and pneumatic resistance training at 100:0, 90:10, 70:30 and 50:50 respectively. Each experiment was conducted after 72 hours of experimentation and the outcome was statistically analyzed by using mean, calculating standard deviation and taking one-way of variance with repeated measures. The significance set at the level 0.05. Results: 1. The peak velocity would be the most effective of all by during squats jump at the load with combined weight and pneumatic 50:50. These also showed that it is higher speed than during 100:0, 90:10 and 70:30 (p‹0.05) 2. The peak power peak force and rate of force development by during squats jump at the load with combined weight and pneumatic 100:0, 90:10, 70:30 and 50:50 not significant. Conclusion The peak velocity would be the most effective of all by during squats jump at the load with combined weight and pneumatic 50:50. These also showed that it is higher speed than during 100:0, 90:10 and 70:30
Creative Commons License