Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PERCEPTION OF DANISH CITIZEN TO CUTURAL IDENTITY IN THE WELFARE STATE
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิดา จิตตรุทธะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
รัฐศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1188
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้อัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมของพลเมืองเดนมาร์กกับกระบวนการกำหนดนโยบายรัฐสวัสดิการของเดนมาร์ก ซึ่งทำการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง และวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก จากพลเมืองของเดนมาร์กในเมืองโคเปนฮาเก้นและเมืองฮอร์เซ่นส์ ใน 4 กลุ่มอาชีพ อันได้แก่ ข้าราชการ เกษตรกร ผู้ประกอบอาชีพในภาคอุตสาหกรรม และนักศึกษา จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 48 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าลักษณะอัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมในรัฐสวัสดิการของพลเมืองเดนมาร์กที่สำคัญประกอบไปด้วย หนึ่ง ความรู้สึกร่วมของการมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี สอง การให้ความสำคัญกับความเท่าเทียมกันในสังคม และสาม ลักษณะดุลยภาพของวัฒนธรรมแบบปัจเจกนิยมและกลุ่มนิยม ซึ่งการที่พลเมืองเดนมาร์กรับรู้ถึงลักษณะอัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมดังกล่างของตน จึงมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างยิ่งต่อกระบวนกำหนดนโยบายรัฐสวัสดิการซึ่งพลเมืองเดนมาร์กได้เข้าไปมีส่วนร่วม ทำให้คุณค่าเชิงซ้อนและอัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมที่สะท้อนออกมาจากเนื้อหาสาระและวัตถุประสงค์ของนโยบายรัฐสวัสดิการมีความสอดคล้องกับลักษณะอัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมของพลเมืองเดนมาร์กเป็นอย่างยิ่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to study the relationship between cultural identity recognition of Danish citizens and Danish welfare state policy. Data were collected by semi-structured interview. And depth interviews From the Danish citizens in Copenhagen and Horsens in four occupational groups, 48 ​​farmers, industry professionals and students. The results show that the cultural identity of the welfare state of Danish citizens consists of one common sense of good quality of life, two focus on equality in society, and three equilibria of culture. Individualism and Popularism The recognition of the cultural identity of the Danish citizens It is strongly correlated with the welfare state policy that Danish citizens have access to. The complex values ​​and cultural identities reflected in the content and purpose of the welfare state policy are consistent with the cultural identity of Danish citizens.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.