Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลการสอนวิชาวอลเลย์บอล โดยวิธีสอนแบบค้นและแก้ปัญหากับการสอนแบบบรรยายประกอบการสาธิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of the effectiveness between the movement exploration and the lecture-demonstration method in teaching volleyball
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.72
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะเปรียบเทียบผลการสอนวิชาวอลเลย์บอลโดยวิธีสอนแบบค้นและแก้ปัญหา กับการสอนแบบบรรยายประกอบการสาธิต วิธีดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองสอนนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่เจ็ด โรงเรียนสตรีสมถวิลราชดำริ จำนวน 70 คน โดยวิธีการสอนสองแบบ คือ กลุ่มหนึ่งสอนโดยวิธีค้นและแก้ปัญหา เรียกว่า กลุ่มทดลอง อีกกลุ่มหนึ่งสอนโดยวิธีการบรรยายประกอบการสาธิต เรียกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้แบบทดสอบมาตรฐาน “แบบทดสอบทักษะวอลเลย์บอล" ของ AAHPER มาทดสอบเพื่อวัดระดับความสามารถทางทักษะวอลเลย์บอลให้เท่าเทียมกันทั้งสองกลุ่ม และเมื่อสอนจบบทเรียนเป็นระยะเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ จะมีการทดสอบด้วยแบบทดสอบมาตรฐานอีครั้งหนึ่ง เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ คะแนนผลการสอนวิชาวอลเลย์บอลโดยเฉลี่ยของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ซึ่งสอนโดยวิธีสอนแบบค้นและแก้ปัญหา กับกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งสอนโดยวิธีสอนแบบบรรยายประกอบการสาธิตไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the effectiveness between the Movement Exploration and Lecture - Demonstration methods in Teaching volleyball. Seventy Prathom seventh students of Somtavil Rajdamri School were used as subjects and were divided into two groups : experimental and controlled groups with equal ability in volleyball skill based on the results of the AAHPER volleyball skill test. The experimental group was taught by the Movement Exploration method and the controlled group was taught by the Lecture-Demonstration method. The set-up, dig-up and under hand serve volleyball skills were used in the teaching in this study. The total time spent in this study was 10 weeks. At the end of the 10 – week period, the volleyball standard test of AAHFER was again used to test the students' ability. The data were then analyzed and tested the level of significant difference by the z test. It was found that there was no significant difference at .05 level between this two teaching methods.
Creative Commons License