Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนเรื่องเรื่อง "ไกรทอง" สำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ห้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of instructional packages on "Kraitong" for prathom suksa five, learning center classroom
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปานตา ใช้เทียมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.304
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนเรื่อง “ไกรทอง"สำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ห้าและเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน๘๐/๘๐ การดำเนินการวิจัย นำเนื้อหาเรื่อง “ไกรทอง" ตอนพิฆาตจระเข้มาสร้างเป็นชุดการสอนตามระบบการผลิตชุดการสอนแผนจุฬา จำนวน๒ชุด โดยใช้สื่อการสอนในรูปสื่อประสมและนำชุดการสอนทั้ง ๒ชุดไปทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพกับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ ๔โรงเรียนคลองหนองใหญ่ กรุงเทพมหานครโดยมีขั้นการทดลองแบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ขั้นการทอลองแบบกลุ่มเล็กและขั้นการทดลองภาคสนามกับนักเรียน ๔๐ คนในการทดลองผู้วิจัยให้นักเรียนทำแบบสอบถามก่อนเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดประจำศูนย์กิจกรรม และแบบสอบหลังเรียนหลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ๘๐/๘๐และทดสอบหาความแตกต่างของผลการสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้ค่าที(t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ.๐๑ ผลการวิจัยชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นทั้ง ๒ ชุด มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้คือมีประสิทธิภาพ ๘๒.๐๖/๘๑.๐๐ และ ๘๑.๑๘/๘๑.๓๓ ตามลำดับผลการสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .๐๑แสดงว่าการเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนช่วยให้นักเรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes : The purposes of this study were two folds : toconstruct two Learning Center Classroom Instructional Packageson “ Kraitong" for Prathom Suksa Five, and to determine theefficiency of the packages based on 80/80 criterion. Procedures :The content of “ Kraitong" on the episode of “Killing" theCrocodile" was picked out to construct two instructional packagesusing Chulalongkorn University Plan which consist of varioustypes of multi-media. In order to find the efficiency of thesepackages, the experiment was try-out with prathom Suksa Fourstudents of Clong Nong Yai school, Bangkok, on one-to-onetesting, small group testing and field testing with 40 studentsrespectively. The students were given pre-test and post-testbefore and after studying the packages including excercises. Thedata was computed to determine the efficiency of each packagebased on 80/80 criterion and to find the significant differenceof the pre-test and post-test scores at the .01 level using t-test.Results : The result of this study indicated that the two packageswere efficient at 82.06/81.00 and 81.18/81.33 respectively. Thepre-test and post-test scores yielding a significant differenceat the .01 level, indicated that the students knowledge wasincreased by these two packages.
Creative Commons License