Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของหัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษา องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ในภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Roles of the education divition chief of the provincial administrative organization in the southern region
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.47
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1.เพื่อศึกษาถึงบทบาทและหน้าที่ของหัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษา ในการบริหารงานเกี่ยวกับการมีความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน การบริหารงานบุคคล การบริหารงานวิชาการ และการบริหารงานธุรการ การเงิน และการให้บริการ โดยการเปรียบเทียบจากความคิดเห็นของปลัดจังหวัด หัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษา และหัวหน้าหมวดการศึกษา 2.เพื่อศึกษาถึงอุปสรรคและปัญหาต่างๆที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติงานของหัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษาและหัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษาในภาคใต้ วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย เอกสาร หนังสือ รายงานการวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุดโดยสอบถามจากประชากร 3 กลุ่มคือกลุ่มปลัดจังหวัด กลุ่มหัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษา และกลุ่มหัวหน้าหมวดการศึกษาแบบสอบถามชุดนี้จะครอบคลุมงานบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง 4 ด้านคือการมีความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนการบริหารงานบุคคล การบริหารงานวิชาการ และการบริหารงานธุรการ การเงินและการให้บริการ นอกจากนี้ยังมีผลสรุปการแสดงความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มประชากรที่มีต่อการบริหารงานทั้ง 4 ด้านดังกล่าวของหัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษาโดยผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปเป็นจำนวน 141 ฉบับ และได้รับคืน 122 ฉบับคิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.82 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลนี้ใช้วิธีเปรียบเทียบค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ( X ̅ ) และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัย จากการวิจัยการปฏิบัติงานบริหารการศึกษา ซึ่งมีงานทั้งหมด 4 ประเภท ตามความเห็นของกลุ่มปลัดจังหวัด หัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษา และหัวหน้าหมวดการศึกษา นั้น เกี่ยวกับเรื่องการบริหารงานบุคคล ประชากรทั้ง 3 กลุ่มมีความเห็นตรงกันว่า หัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษาได้ปฏิบัติงานการบริหารงานบุคคลมาเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง เรื่องการมีความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนตามความเห็นของกลุ่มปลัดจังหวัดและกลุ่มหัวหน้าหมวดการศึกษาเห็นว่าหัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษาได้ปฏิบัติเรื่องนี้มากเป็นอันดับสอง แต่กลุ่มหัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษาเห็นว่า ตนได้ปฏิบัติเรื่องนี้เป็นอันดับสาม อย่างไรก็ตามจากค่าเฉลี่ยของความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มประชากรทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม โดยส่วนรวมแล้วเห็นว่า หัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษามีบทบาทในด้านการส่งเสริมความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ค่อนข้างมาก สำหรับการบริหารงานวิชาการตามความคิดเห็นของปลัดจังหวัดเห็นว่า หัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษาได้ปฏิบัติงานเรื่องนี้มากเป็นอันดับสาม ส่วนกลุ่มหัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษา เห็นว่าหัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษาได้ปฏิบัติเรื่องนี้เป็นอันดับสอง แต่กลุ่มหัวหน้าหมวดการศึกษาเห็นว่าหัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษาได้ปฏิบัติเรื่องนี้เป็นอันดับสุดท้าย จากผลสรุปค่าเฉลี่ยของความคิดเห็นโดยส่วนรวมของประชากรทั้ง 3 กลุ่มแล้วเห็นว่า หัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษามีบทบาทในการบริหารงานวิชาการอยู่ในเกณฑ์ค่อนข้างมาก ส่วนเรื่องการบริหารงานธุรการการเงินและการให้บริการ ตามความเห็นของกลุ่มปลัดจังหวัด และกลุ่มหัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษาเห็นว่า หัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษาได้ปฏิบัติเรื่องนี้เป็นอันดับสุดท้าย แต่กลุ่มหัวหน้าหมวดการศึกษาเห็นว่า หัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษาได้ปฏิบัติเรื่องนี้มาเป็นอันดับสาม แต่จากค่าเฉลี่ยโดยส่วนรวมของประชากรทั้ง 3 กลุ่มพบว่าหัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษามีบทบาทในการบริหารงานธุรการการเงินและการให้บริการอยู่ในเกณฑ์ค่อนข้างมากเช่นเดียวกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purposes of this research are as fallows : 1. To study the roles and tasks of the Educational Division Chief of the Provincial Administrative Organization in the Southern Region, which concern the community relations, personnel administration, academic administration, and administration of the office, finances and public services. These tasks were studied by means of comparison of the opinions of the Assistant Governors, the Education Division Chief and the Chief of Amphur Educational Sections. 2. To study the problems and obstacles in carrying out the Educational Division chiefs’ tasks. Procedures : The instruments used in this research consisted of documents, books, reports concerned, and the questionnaire to be answered by three groups of the population ; Assistant Gobernors, Chiefs of the Provincial Educational Division and Chiefs of Amphur Education Sections. The questionnaire covered all four education administrative task : community relations, personnel administration, academic administration, the administration of the office, finances and public services. A total of 122 questionnaires out of 141 copies were returned, of 85.82 percent. The statistical methods used in the research were percentage, mean comparison and standard deviation. Findings : The findings concerning the performance of educational administrative tasks, according to the opinions of the three groups of respondents, by the order of priority, were as follows. The three groups of the population agreed that the chiefs of the Provincial Educational Division had paid the most attention in the area of personnel administration. The Assistant governors and the Chiefs of the Amphur Educational Sections agreed that the Chiefs of the Provincial Education Division gave the second priority to the task of Community relation, but the Chiefs of the Provincial Educational Division gave this task the third priority. However all of them agreed that they had performed their duties at more than a fair level. The Assistant Governors thought that the Chiefs of the Provincial Educational Division performed the task of academic administration as the third priority, while the Chiefs of the Provincial Educational Division gave this task the last priority. However, all of them agreed that they had done their work at a fair level. As for the task of office, finances and public services management, the Assistant Governors and the Chiefs of the Amphur Educational Sections agreed that the Chiefs of the Provincial Educational Division performed this task as the last priority, but the Chiefs of the Provincial Educational Division performed this task as the third priority. However, all there groups of the population agreed that the chiefs of the Provincial Educational Division performed this task at more than a fair level.
Share
COinS