Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประสิทธิภาพการสอนระดับอุดมศึกษา สาขามนุษยศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teaching efficiency variables at the higher education level in humanities
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทุมพร ทองอุไทย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.306
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาตัวประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประสิทธิภาพการสอนระดับอุดมศึกษา สาขามนุษยศาสตร์ โดยอาศัยระบบสอบถามมีข้อกระทงทั้งหมด 52 ข้อ ใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ อาจารย์และนิสิต ซึ่งได้รับการสุ่มอย่างมีระบบ จากคณะอักษรศาสตร์และคณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนจำนวน 476 ฉบับ ซึ่งเป็นแบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์เพียง 499 ฉบับ ผลของการตอบแบบสอบถามได้นำไปวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบ โดยสะกัดตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีตัวประกอบสำคัญ และหมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบออโธกอนอล ด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ได้ตัวประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประสิทธิภาพการสอน โดยพิจารณาจากตัวประกอบที่ประกอบด้วยตัวแปรตั้งแต่ 5 ตัวแปรขึ้นไป และมีน้ำหนักบนตัวประกอบตั้งแต่ .300 ขึ้นไป ปรากฏผลจากการวิเคราะห์ได้ตัวประกอบ 6 ตัวประกอบ ได้แก่อุปกรณ์การสอน บุคลิกลักษณะของอาจารย์ วิธีการสอน ทัศนคติของอาจารย์ต่อนิสิต ตำราเรียน และ ทักษะการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Objective of this research is to investigate the factorial structure of teaching efficiency at the higher education level in humanities. The questionnaire consisted of 52 items which was used to collect data. The samples were 449 faculties, administrators and students at faculty of Arts and Architect at Chulalongkorn University. 62.88 of the questionnaires were returned. The factors were extracted by the Principal Axes Method and rotated by the Varimax Method. Six psychological meaningfully orthogonal factors were interpreted. There are AUDIO - VISUAL AIDS, TEACHSR’S PERSONALITY, PRESENTATION, TFXT BOOK, ATTITUDE TOWARD STUDENT and TEACHING SKILL.
Share
COinS