Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประสิทธิภาพการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษา สาขาวิทยาศาสตร์กายภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relavant variables in teaching efficiency at the higher education level in physical sciences
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทุมพร ทองอุไทย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.301
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาว่ามีตัวประกอบใดบ้างที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประสิทธิภาพการสอนในระดับอุดมศึกษา สาขาวิทยาศาสตร์กายภาพ โดยผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามที่ประกอบด้วยตัวแปรที่คาดว่าจะเกี่ยวข้องกับประสิทธิภาพในการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนิสิต ของคณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ทุกแผนกวิชา และคณะวิทยาศาสตร์แผนกวิชา เคมี เคมีเทคนิค ฟิสิกส์ คณิตศาสตร์ ธรณีวิทยา วิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไป และวัสดุศาสตร์ ในจุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 466 คน นำผลที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์โดยสกัดตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีตัวประกอบสำคัญ และหมุนแกนตัวประกอบออธอกอนอล โดยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ได้ตัวประกอบ 5 ตัว คือ อุปกรณ์การสอน ลักษณะบุคลิกภาพของอาจารย์ ทัศนคติของอาจารย์ที่มีต่อนิสิตและวิชาที่สอน บรรยากาศในชั้นเรียน และทักษะในการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objective of this research was to investigate the factural structure of teaching efficiency at the higher education level in physical sciences. The researcher constructed a questionnaire concerning teaching effectiveness variables. The samples were Chulalongkorn University instructors and students. The Data were Factor Analyzed. Five orthogonal factors imerged and rotated by the varimax method. The psychological meaningful factors were audio-visual aids, personal attribute, class atmosphere, Attitude toward students and subjects and teaching skill.
Creative Commons License