Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การทดลองสอนวิชาตรีโกณมิติโดยการใช้บทเรียนโปรแกรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An experimental study of trigonometry instruction with a programmed lesson
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สวัสดิ์ ประทุมราช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.83
Abstract
การทดลองสอนวิชาตรีโกณมิติโดยการใช้บทเรียนโปรแกรมในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนรู้ และเปรียบเทียบความทรงจำของนักเรียนที่เรียนวิชาตรีโกณมิติจากการใช้บทเรียนโปรแกรม กับจากการเรียนการสอนตามปกติ รวมทั้งเพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับการเรียนวิชาตรีโกณมิติโดยการใช้บทเรียนโปรแกรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 80 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 40 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 40 คน การวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนรู้กระทำหลังจบเรียน 2 วัน การวัดความทรงจำกระทำหลังจากการวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ 6 สัปดาห์ ผลการทดลองปรากฏว่า ทั้งผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนรู้และความทรงจำในเนื้อหาที่ได้เรียนรู้ ของนักเรียนที่เรียนจากบทเรียนโปรแกรม กับจากการเรียนการสอนตามแบบปกติ แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนั้น ผลจาการวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็น ปรากฏว่านักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อการเรียนการสอนโดยการใช้บทเรียนโปรแกรมไปในทางที่ดีเป็นส่วนใหญ่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the effectiveness of teaching Trigonometry by the programmed lesson and the conventional technique. The samples used in the experimental study consisted of 80 Matayom Suksa 3 pupils. They were divided into two groups, a control group and an experimental group with 40 pupils each. These two groups were taught for 13 periods. The achievement test was administered two days after the program was finished and the test of retention was administered after six weeks. The performance of the two groups was not statistically significant difference. The pupils have favorable attitude towards the programmed lesson technique.
Creative Commons License