Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาของครูพลานามัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาพลานามัย ฉบับปี พ.ศ. 2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาล ในเขตการศึกษา 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of physical education teachers in implementing the upper secondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of government schools in educational region 6
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนันต์ อัตชู
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.327
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาของครูพลานามัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาพลานามัย ประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับปี พ.ศ. 2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในเขตการศึกษา 6 ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามแบบให้เลือกตอบและแบบปลายเปิด ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูพลานามัยที่สอนอยู่ในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 11 โรงเรียนเป็นโรงเรียนสตรี 1 โรงเรียนและโรงเรียนสหศึกษา 10 โรงเรียน จำนวนประชากร 20 คน เป็นหญิง 4 คน ชาย 24 คน แบบสอบถามส่งกลับคืนครบ 28 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตาราง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าครูพลานามัยที่สอนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายไม่เพียงพอ และครูพลานามัยส่วนมากต้องสอนทั้งระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ในเขตการศึกษา 6 ยังขาดอุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ตลอดจนคู่มือหลักสูตรและประมวลการสอน การกำหนดวิชาบังคับในหลักสูตร ฉบับปี พ.ศ. 2518 ไม่เหมาะสมกับสภาพความพร้อมของทุกโรงเรียนในเขตการศึกษา 6 ครูพลานามัยส่วนใหญ่ในเขตการศึกษา 6 มีความเห็นว่าจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตรนั้นเกิดประโยชน์ต่อนักเรียนจริง และสามารถจะปฏิบัติได้เนื้อหาวิชาในหลักสูตรเหมาะสมดีแล้ว แต่บางโรงเรียนที่ไม่สามารถจัดสอนวิชาบังคับในหลักสูตรได้เพราะบุคลากร อุปกรณ์ และสถานที่ของโรงเรียนยังไม่พร้อม วิชาที่ควรจะจัดสอนเป็นวิชาบังคับคือ ฟุตบอล บาสเกตบอล วอลเล่ย์บอล และซอฟท์บอล ครูพลานามัยส่วนมากเห็นว่าเกณฑ์การวัดและการประเมินผลที่จัดเสนอโดยกรมพลศึกษานั้นเหมาะสมดีแล้ว แต่ทางโรงเรียนไม่ได้ใช้เกณฑ์ดังกล่าว คงปฏิบัติตามเกณฑ์ของโรงเรียนเองเป็นส่วนใหญ่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to survey the problems of physical education teachers in implementing the upper secondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of government schools in education region six. The investigator constructed two sets of questionnaires; multiple choice and open-end. Questionnaires were sent to twenty-eight health and physical education teachers in eleven government secondary schools. All of the questionnaires were returned. The analysis of the data was done by percentages methods which were then presented in table forms. The results of this study showed that the number of health and physical education teachers in the upper school level was inadequate: Most of health and physical Education teachers taught both at the upper and lower secondary school levels. Most of the upper secondary schools in educational region six were short of equipment and facilities in health and physical education as well as curriculum guides and text books. The reguired courses in the curriculum were not suitable for every school in educational region six. Soccer, Basketball, Volley ball, Takrow and soft ball should be included as the reguired courses. The health and physical education teachers agreed with the criteria of test and measurement which recommended by the Physical Education Department, Ministry of Education, However, most schools used their own criteria in the measurement and evaluation both in health and physical education.
Creative Commons License