Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรบกวนซึ่งกันและกันในการเรียนรู้และการจำความหมายคำเยอรมัน และฝรั่งเศสเป็นภาษาต่างประเทศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mutual interference in learning and memory of German and French words-meaning as foreign languages
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพร วิชชาวุธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.41
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาการรบกวนซึ่งกันและกันในการเรียนรู้และการจำความหมายคำเยอรมันและฝรั่งเศสเป็นภาษาต่างประเทศ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย แผนกวิทยาศาสตร์ ปีการศึกษา 2517 จากโรงเรียน วัดบวรนิเวศน์ ซึ่งไม่เคยเรียนทั้งภาษาเยอรมันและฝรั่งเศสมาก่อน จำนวน 120 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 8 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มทดลอง 4 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุม 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 15 คน ในการทดลอง ให้ผู้รับการทดลองในกลุ่มทดลองเรียนรายการคำคู่สัมพันธ์ 2 ชุด คือ ชุดหนึ่งประกอบด้วยคำนามภาษาเยอรมัน สัมพันธ์กับความหมายคำภาษาไทย ส่วนอีกชุดหนึ่งประกอบด้วยคำนามภาษาฝรั่งเศส สัมพันธ์กับความหมายคำภาษาไทย และให้ผู้รับการทดลองในกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนรายการคำเพียงชุดเดียว ด้วยวิธีแบบจำ – สอบ โดยมีสภาพการณ์ในแต่ละกลุ่มแตกต่างกันดังนี้ ในกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มที่ 1 เรียนรายการคำภาษาเยอรมัน ต่อด้วยรายการคำภาษาฝรั่งเศสแล้วทดสอบความจำรายการแรก กลุ่มที่ 2 เรียนรายการคำภาษาฝรั่งเศส ต่อด้วยรายการคำภาษาเยอรมันแล้วทดสอบความจำรายแรก กลุ่มที่ 3 เรียนรายการคำภาเยอรมัน ต่อด้วยรายการคำภาษาฝรั่งเศสแล้ทดสอบความจำรายการที่สอง กลุ่มที่ 4 เรียนรายการคำภาษาฝรั่งเศส ต่อด้วยรายการคำภาษาเยอรมัน แล้วทดสอบความจำรายการที่สอง ในกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่ม 4 เรียนรายการคำภาษาเยอรมันแล้วทดสอบความจำ กลุ่มที่ 2 และ 3 เรียนรายการคำภาษาฝรั่งเศสแล้วทดสอบความจำ ผู้รับการทดลองจะได้เรียน รายการคำคู่สัมพันธ์แต่ละชุด ด้วยวิธีจำ - สอบ 15 รอบ โดยใช้เครื่องบันทึกเสียงและบัตรคำช่วยในการเรียน จากนั้น 1 สัปดาห์กำจะถูกทดสอบรายการคำที่ได้เรียน ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แบ่งวิเคราะห์เป็นสองตอนคือ 1. ด้านการเรียน โดยใช้ t- test วิเคราะห์จากจำนวนถึงเกณฑ์กำหนด 2. ด้านการจำ โดยใช้ t - test เคราะห์จากคะแนนคำตอบที่ถูกตอบของผู้รับการทดลอง ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีดังนี้ 1. ในกลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ระหว่างจำนวนครั้งถึงเกณฑ์กำหนดในการเรียนรายการคำชุดที่ 1 กับชุดที่ 2 และความแตกต่างนั้นแสดงให้เห็นว่าไม่มีการรบกวนเกิดขึ้นในการเรียนเรียนรู้ความหมายคำเยอรมันและฝรั่งเศสเป็นภาษาต่างประเทศ2.มีความแตกต่างระหว่างจำนวนครั้งถึงเกณฑ์กำหนดของกลุ่มทีเรียนภาษาเยอรมันเป็นรายการคำชุดที่ 1กับกลุ่มที่เรียนเป็นรายการคำชุดที่ 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05และไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระหว่างจำนวนครั้งถึงเกณฑ์กำหนดของกลุ่มที่เรียนรายการคำเป็นรายการคำชุดที่ 1 กับกลุ่มที่เรียนเป็นรายการคำชุดที่ 2 3. ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระหว่างคะแนนคำตอบที่ถูกต้องของกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการวิเคราะห์แสดงว่าไม่มีทั้งการย้อนรบกวนและการตามรบกวนในการจำความหมายคำเยอรมันและฝรั่งเศสเป็นภาษาต่างประเทศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this thesis were to study the mutual interference in learning and memory of German and French words meaning as foreign languages. Subjects of the experiment were 120 pre – university students from science – section of Wat-BavonNivate school in the academic year 1974 who had never learned both German and French. They were devided into 8 groups of 15 subjects each: 4 experimental groups and control groups. The subjects of the experimental groups had to learn 2 paired – associate lists: one list consists of 15 German nouns associated with 15 semantic corresponding Thai words; the other list consists of 15 French nouns associated with 15 semantic corresponding Thai words; and the subjects of the control groups had to learn only 1 paired-associate list. Each group underwent different conditions: Four experimental groups group 1: learned a German list, then learned a French list and tested the memory of the first list. Group 2: learned a French list, then learned a German list and tested the memory of the first list. Group 3: learned a German list, then learned a French list and tested the memory of the second list. Group 4: learned a French list, then learned a German list and tested the memory of the second list For control groups Group 1, 4: learned a German list then tested the memory of that list. Group 2, 3: learned a French list then tested the memory of that list. Subjects learned each paired – associate list by study – test method for 15 trials: using tape – recorder and word –cards as equipments. After one week, the experimenter tested the memory of the task they had learned. The data from the test were analized into 2 parts:-1.The learning data – by using t-test 2. The memory data – by using t-test The results of the experiment were: - 1. The four experimental groups showed significant difference(at .01 level) between trials to criterion in learning the first list and the second list; and the difference showed no interference in learning German and French words meaning as foreign languages. 2. There was significant difference (at .05 level) between trials to criterion in learning German as the first and as the second list; and was no significant difference between trials to criterion in learning French as the first list and as the second list. 3. There was no significant difference between the points of the correct answers of the experimental groups and control groups. The results of this study showed that there were neither retroactive interference nor proactive interference in memory of German and French words – meaning as foreign languages.
Creative Commons License