Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
หลักเกณฑ์ในการกำหนดค่าทดแทนทรัพย์สิน ในแนวเขตเดินสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูง ของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Basis in determining compensation for the right of way along the transmission line of electricity generating authority of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพันธ์ เธียรประภา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบัญชี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.391
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงหลักเกณฑ์ในการกำหนดค่าทดแทนทรัพย์สินในแนวเขตเดินสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูงของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาถึงการวางแผนขยายระบบสายส่งไฟฟ้าแรงสูง การสำรวจแปลงกรรมสิทธิ์ที่ดินและทรัพย์สินในแนวเขตเดินสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูง การวางหลักเกณฑ์พิจารณาค่าทดแทนทรัพย์สิน โดยคณะกรรมการกำหนดค่าทดแทนทรัพย์สินฯ ของแต่ละจังหวัด และหลักเกณฑ์ในการจ่ายค่าทดแทนทรัพย์สิน รวมทั้งหลักเกณฑ์ในการพิจารณาค่าทดแทนทรัพย์สินของหน่วยงานราชการอื่น ๆ อาทิเช่น กรมทางหลวงและกรมชลประทาน เป็นต้น จากการค้นคว้าวิจัยโดยศึกษาจากบทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย ระเบียบข้อบังคับตำราและเอกสารต่าง ๆ ตลอดทั้งสอบถามจากเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ทำงานเกี่ยวข้องกับเรื่องค่าทดแทนทรัพย์สินแล้ว พบว่า การไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทยต้องจ่ายค่าทดแทนทรัพย์สินให้ราษฎร ซึ่งมีทรัพย์สินอยู่ในแนวเขตเดินสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูง ตามประเภททรัพย์สิน ดังนี้ 1. ค่าทดแทนที่ดิน 2. ค่าทดแทนต้นไม้ 3. ค่ารื้อย้ายอาคารบ้านเรือน หรือสิ่งปลูกสร้างอย่างอื่น ตามพระราชบัญญัติการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย พ.ศ. 2511 มาตรา 30 ให้การไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตฯ จ่ายค่าทดแทนตามความเป็นธรรมแก่เจ้าของ หรือผู้ครอบครองทรัพย์สินในแนวเขตเดินสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูง หลักเกณฑ์ที่การไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทยจ่ายค่าทดแทนให้ราษฎร สรุปได้ว่า สำหรับค่าทดแทนที่ดิน จะนำราคาประเมินเพื่อใช้เป็นทุนทรัพย์สำหรับเรียกเก็บค่าธรรมเนียมในการจดทะเบียนสิทธิและนิติกรรม และประกาศราคาปานกลางตามประมวลรัษฎากรว่าด้วยการเสียภาษีบำรุงท้องที่มาประกอบการพิจารณา สุดแต่ราคาประเมินชนิดใดสูงกว่า ก็จะถือเอาอัตราที่สูงกว่านั้นเป็นเกณฑ์ในการคำนวณค่าทดแทน แต่ข้อเท็จจริงปรากฏว่าราคาที่ประเมินขึ้นมานั้น มักจะต่ำกว่าราคาที่แท้จริงของที่ดิน ซึ่งจะต้องแก้ไขราคาประเมินที่ดินให้ถูกต้องตามความเป็นจริง โดยเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐจะต้องมีความเชี่ยวชาญในการประเมินราคาที่ดินโดยเฉพาะ และราษฎรผู้เสียภาษีและค่าธรรมเนียมจะต้องให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับราคาของที่ดินที่แท้จริงแก่เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐโดยไม่หลบเลี่ยงการเสียภาษีและค่าธรรมเนียม สำหรับค่าทดแทนต้นไม้ คณะกรรมการกำหนดค่าทดแทนทรัพย์สินฯ ของแต่ละจังหวัด จะเป็นผู้กำหนดอัตราค่าทดแทนต้นไม้แต่ละชนิด โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ประเภท คือประเภทมีผลและไม่มีผล โดยทั่วไปการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตฯ จ่ายค่าทดแทนต้นไม้ในอัตราที่สูงกว่าหน่วยงานราชการอื่น ๆ สำหรับค่ารื้อย้ายอาคารบ้านเรือนหรือสิ่งปลูกสร้าง สถาปนิกหรือช่างของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตฯ เป็นผู้สำรวจและประเมินราคาค่าทดแทนเป็นตารางเมตร ตามประเภทของอาคารบ้านเรือน ซึ่งเป็นการคำนวณค่าทดแทนอย่างคร่าว ๆ จึงทำให้มีปัญหาร้องเรียนเรื่องค่าทดแทนเกิดขึ้นอยู่เนือง ๆ ซึ่งควรปรับปรุงวิธีคิดค่าทดแทนเสียใหม่ โดยจัดลำดับการคิดคำนวณจากหลักความเป็นจริง และตามลำดับงานช่างทำนองเดียวกับวิธีการของกรมทางหลวง อย่างไรก็ตาม การจ่ายค่าทดแทนทรัพย์สินตามความเป็นธรรม ย่อมขึ้นอยู่กับหลักการที่ว่าทั้งการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตฯ และราษฎรต่างพอใจในจำนวนเงินค่าทดแทนนั้น แต่การที่จะให้ราษฎรพอใจในค่าทดแทนทรัพย์สินที่การไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตฯ จ่ายให้หมดทุก ๆ คน ย่อมเป็นไปไม่ได้ เพราะความพอใจของแต่ละคนมีขีดจำกัดสูงต่ำไม่เท่ากัน ผู้เขียนหวังว่าการให้ความร่วมมือของราษฎร เพื่อให้งานก่อสร้างระบบสายส่งไฟฟ้าแรงสูงไม่หยุดชะงัก ย่อมเป็นผลดีต่อการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตฯ และราษฎรเองที่มีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาประเทศชาติให้เจริญก้าวหน้าทั้งทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to plan a suggested program for the extension of the system of the transmission line of electricity, the exploration of the title to land and the property along it as well as the basis in determining and paying the compensation for them by the committee of each province, including the basis in determining the compensation of other government units such as Highway Department and Irrigation Department etc. The study, derived from the scrutinization of various provisions of laws, regulations, textbooks and other documents including inquiries from authorities concerned, come to the conclusion that the Electricity Generating authority of Thailand needs to compensate the people whose property is along the transmission line of electricity according to the following varieties of property: a. the compensation for land b. the compensation for trees c. the compensation for the removal of construction.In accordance with the section 30 of the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand Act of 1968, the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand has to pay fairly the compensation to the owners or the possessors of the property along the transmission line of electricity. Therefore, the basis in compensating them are as following: 1. The compensation for land. An estimate of the cost used as the basis for assessing fees the registration of rights and juristic Acts together with the assessed average cost according to the Code of Revenue concerning the local taxes will be considered and the higher one between them will be used in the development calculation for the compensation. But in reality it is apparent that the estimated cost is often lower than the real cost of land and that it should be improved by the government authorities, especially the experts in this field with the help of the owner of the land who should give true data of the cost of land, foregoing the motive of tax and fees avoidance. 2. The compensation for trees. The committee of each province are responsible for the compensation for each sort of trees which is divided into two groups, the fruitbearing and non-fruitbearing ones. Generally, the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand gives higher compensate than other government unties. 3. The compensation for removal of construction. Architects or other surveyors of the electricity Generating Authority of Thailand will explore and make a rough estimate of the cost of the compensation according to the types of buildings by square metre. Consequently, complaints about the compensation are often submitted and therefore the calculating method of the compensation should be revised according to the facts, procedures, and engineer work respectively just in the same way as the Highway Department is practicing. The fairness of compensation for property along the transmission line of electricity depends on the whether both the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand and the owners or possessors of property are satisfied. But it is impossible to please everyone because the individual satisfaction is without limit. The writer of this thesis hopes that the co-operation in extending the system of the transmission line between the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand and the people will eventually bring great development to the nation economically and socially.
Creative Commons License