Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of giving planned information combined with an active fluid warming and device force air warming program on shivering among women receiving gynecological surgery under spinal anesthesia
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1095
Abstract
การวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองนี้ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผนร่วมกับการให้สารน้ำอุ่น และการให้ความอบอุ่นร่างกาย ต่ออาการหนาวสั่นในหญิงที่มารับการผ่าตัดทางนรีเวช ที่ได้รับการระงับความรู้สึกด้วยวิธีฉีดยาชาเข้าช่องน้ำไขสันหลัง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือผู้ป่วยที่มารับการผ่าตัดทางนรีเวช โดยการผ่าตัดแบบเปิดหน้าท้อง อายุ 18 - 59 ปี โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ สภากาชาดไทย คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 22 คน กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการให้สารน้ำอุ่น และการให้ความอบอุ่นร่างกาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผนร่วมกับการให้สารน้ำอุ่นและการให้ความอบอุ่นร่างกาย เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบบันทึกข้อมูลการผ่าตัดและการระงับความรู้สึก และแบบบันทึกอุณหภูมิแกนกลาง และอาการหนาวสั่น ผ่านการตรวจสอบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 คน มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.80, 1.00, 1.00, และ 1.00 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการทดสอบค่าที พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยอาการหนาวสั่น กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผนร่วมกับการให้สารน้ำอุ่น และการให้ความอบอุ่นร่างกาย แตกต่างจากกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effective of giving planned information combined with an active fluid warming and device, force air warming blanket on post-operative shivering among women receiving gynecological surgery under spinal anesthesia. Patients aged 18 - 59 years old were enrolled from King Chulalongkorn Memmorial Hospital. The participants were assigned to the control and experimental groups (22 for each group). The control group received a usual care while the experimental group received an active fluid warming device, force air warming blanket, and planed patient inform. Data were collected using demographic information sheet, anesthetic records, and core temperature recorder, and observe patient shivering. All questionnaires were validated for content validities by 5 experts. The content validity index of these questionnaires were 0.80, 1.00, 1.00, and 1.00, respectively. Independent t-test was used to analyze data. The result revealed that: The mean score of shivering score of women receiving gynecological surgical under spinal anesthesia after receiving the program was significantly different form the control group at the significance level of 0.05.
Creative Commons License