Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "กรดและเบส" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "กรดและเบส" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 / ลัดดาวัลย์ พรศรีสมุทร = Construction of a programmed lesson "Acid and Base" for mathayom suksa five students / Laddavan Pornsrismut
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.281
Abstract
เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “กรดและเบส" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้น ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม “กรดและเบส" จำนวน 68 กรอบ และแบบสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียน 1 ฉบับจำนวน 25 ข้อ ผู้วิจัยได้นำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 แผนกวิทยาศาสตร์ โรงเรียนสตรีสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 61 คน โดยทำการทดลองใช้ 3 ครั้ง คือ ครั้งที่ 1 แบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 1 คน ครั้งที่ 2 แบบกลุ่มเล็ก ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 10 คน ครั้งที่ 3 แบบภาคสนาม ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 50 คน ในการทดลองทั้ง 3 ครั้ง ให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำแบบสอบก่อนเรียน แล้วจึงเรียนด้วยบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เมื่อเรียนจบให้ทำแบบสอบอีกครั้งหนึ่ง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลที่ได้และวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียน แบบโปรแกรมโดยใช้เกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 พบว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 93.30/90.08 หมายความว่า ผู้เรียนสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมและทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนได้มากกว่า 90% ดังนั้น บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพสูงกว่ามาตรฐาน 90/90 และจากการทดลองแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแบบโปรแกรม มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าโดยเฉลี่ยแล้วบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมฉบับนี้ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a programmed lesson on "Acid and Base" for Mathayom Suksa Five Students and to investigate the effectiveness of programmed lesson. The research constructed 68 frames of the programmed lesson, a pretest and a posttest on "Acid and Base" and tried out the program with sixty one students in Mathayom Suksa Four, Science Section, at Satree Samutpakarn School. The experimen¬tation was conducted in three steps :- 1. One to one testing, employing one 6tudent as the sample. 2. Small group testing, employing ten students. 3. Field testing, employing fifty students. The three experiments were conducted under the same procedure : (1) the subjects worked on the pre-test, (2) then took the program, and (3) took the post-test. The data were collected and analyzed to find out the effectiveness of the programmed lesson, using 90/90 standard. Analysis of the test results indicated that the programmed lesson has an effectual 93.30/90.08. This means that the quality of the program met the 90/90 standard as the average scores obtained by the students from studying through the program and the post-test were higher than the set standard. After learning the programmed lesson. the students has developed to learn "Acid and Base," showing the significant difference at the level of .01.
Creative Commons License