Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบสอบมาตรฐานวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไป 1 และ 2 เพื่อใช้กับนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูสกลนคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of general science I and II standard test for Sakolnakorn Teachers' training college students
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประคอง กรรณสูต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.278
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้ เพื่อพัฒนาแบบสอบวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไป 1 และ 2 เพื่อใช้กับนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูสกลนคร โดยปรับปรุงจากแบบสอบวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไป 1 และ 2 ซึ่งคณาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูสกลนครได้เขียนไว้ ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยนำแบบสอบไปสอบนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูสกลนคร แบ่งการทดสอบเป็น 3 ครั้ง แต่ละครั้งมีการปรับปรุงโดยพิจารณาจากระดับความยาก และอำนาจจำแนก ในการสอบครั้งสุดท้ายได้หาระดับความยาก อำนาจจำแนกของข้อสอบ ความเที่ยง ความตรงของแบบสอบ พบว่าแบบสอบวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไป 1 และ 2 ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อใช้กับนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูสกลนคร หลังจากที่ได้ปรับปรุงแก้ไขแล้ว แบบสอบฉบับสุดท้าย มีระดับความยากอยู่ระหว่าง .21 ถึง .80 และ .24 ถึง .80 ตามลำดับ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง .20 ถึง .85 และ .20 ถึง .62 ตามลำดับ มีความเที่ยง .85 และ .92 ตามลำดับ แบบสอบทั้งสองมีความตรงตามเนื้อเรื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop General Science I and II. Standard Tests for Sakolnakorn Teachers’ Training College Students by using tests which had been constructed by this college’s teachers as a basic. In analyzing the tests, three groups of Sakolnakorn teachers’ training College Students were tested. The index of difficulty (p) and the power of discrimination (r) were considered in the development of these tests. Finally, both the reliability and validity of the tests were determined. Item difficulty indexes of these General Science I and II. Tests for Sakolnakorn Teachers’ Training College Students were between .21 to .80 and .24 to .80 and .24 to .80 respectively. Discrimination power indexes were between .20 to .85 and .20 to .62. The reliability index of the two tests was .84 and .92. The two tests had content validity.
Creative Commons License