Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบแบบแบตเตอรีคัดเลือกของโรงเรียนเทคนิค ในโครงการเงินกู้เพื่อพัฒนาอาชีวศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An item analysis of entrance examination test battery for technical shools in the loan project for improvement of vocational education
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประคอง กรรณสูต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.108
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์แบบสอบคัดเลือกของโรงเรียนเทคนิคในโครงการเงินกู้เพื่อพัฒนาอาชีวศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2517 คำนวณหาอำนาจจำแนกระดับความยาก สัมประสิทธิ์แห่งความเที่ยง สัมประสิทธิ์แห่งความตรงเชิงพยากรณ์ และปกติวิสัยของแบบสอบ ใช้คะแนนจากกระดาษคำตอบจำนวน 370 ฉบับ โดยสุ่มจากกระดาษคำตอบของผู้เข้าสอบทั้งหมด 2074 คน จากโรงเรียนเทคนิคในโครงการเงินกู้ 4 แห่งผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. แบบสอบแต่ละวิชามีข้อสอบความยากและอำนาจจำแนกดีตามเกณฑ์เรียงลำดับดังนี้ คณิตศาสตร์ ภาษาอังกฤษ ความถนัดทางช่าง ภาษาไทย และวิทยาศาสตร์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 76, 58 | 43, 40,และ 35 ตามลำดับ 2. แบบสอบคัดเลือกมีสัมประสิทธ์แห่งความเที่ยงสูงระหว่าง .9011 ถึง .9569 และแบบสอบถามแต่ละวิชาสามารถจำแนกบุคคลในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการทดสอบได้ 3. สัมประสิทธิ์แห่งความตรงเชิงพยากรณ์ เมื่อใช้แบบสอบ 5 วิชาร่วมพยากรณ์ ตัวเกณฑ์มีค่าสูงสุดเป็น .6693 ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 และสหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ เมื่อใช้แบบทดสอบ 5 วิชาร่วมพยากรณ์ มีความแกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ กับสหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณเมื่อใช้แบบทดสอบน้อยกว่า 5 วิชา ร่วมพยากรณ์ที่ระดับ .05 4. สมการทดถอยพหุคูณที่ใช้พยากรณ์สัมฤทธิ์ผลทางเรียน (y) เป็นดังนี้ Z y = .1217z1 +.3072z2 +.1055z3 +.1579z4 +.2216z5 5. ตำแหน่งเปอร์เซนไตล์ต่ำสุดของนักเรียนที่สอบคัดเลือกได้ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ วิทยาศาสตร์ ภาษาไทย ภาษาอังกฤษ ความถนัดทางช่าง เป็น 15, 7, 18, 20, และ 9 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to find out the power of discrimination, the level of difficulty, the reliability coefficient, the predictive validity coefficient and the norms of the Entrance Examination Test Battery for Technical Schools in the Loan Project for Improvement of Vocational Education. A random sample of 370 students was drawn from 2,074 students of four technical schools in the Loan Project for Improvement of Vocational Education. The finding were as follows. 1. The qualified test items of mathematic, English, mechanical aptitide, Thai and sciences were 76, 58, 43, 40 and 35 percent respectively. 2. The reliability coefficient of each subtest were from .9011 to .9569, and each subtest measures sufficiently accurately to differentiate among individuals. 3. The predictive validity coefficient of the test was .6093 4. The Multiple regression equation for predicting grade point average (y) was z y = .1217z1 + .3072z2 + .1055z3 + .1579z4 + .2216z5 5. The Lowest percentile rank of students who had past the entrance examination in mathematic, sciences, Thai, English, mechanical aptitude were 15, 7, 18, 20 and 9 respectively.
Creative Commons License