Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดอัตรารอบถีบที่พอเหมาะกับความหนักของงานระดับต่าง ๆ ในการทดสอบความสมบูรณ์ของร่างกายด้วยจักรยานวัดกำลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The optimum speed of cycling for various work-load in physical fitness test with bicycle ergometer
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เจริญทัศน์ จินตนเสรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.65
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการจัดอัตรารอบถีบที่พอเหมาะกับความหนักของระดับงานต่างๆ ในการทดสอบความสมบูรณ์ของร่างกายด้วยจักรยานวัดกำลัง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาชาย สุขภาพแข็งแรง ระดับอุดมศึกษา อายุ 18-22 ปี จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งกลุ่มผู้ทดสอบออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม ตามสมรรถภาพในการทำงาน ผู้ทดสอบแต่ละกลุ่มทำงานบนจักยานด้วยงานเท่ากัน 4 ครั้ง ในเวลาที่เท่ากัน โดยใช้อัตรารอบถีบ 30,40,50 และ 60 รอบต่อนาที กลุ่มที่ 1 ทำงาน 450 คน กิโลปอนด์เมตรต่อนาที กลุ่มที่ 2,3,4 ทำงาน 600,750, และ 900 กิโลปอนด์เมตรต่อนาที บันทึกอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจทุกๆ นาทีขณะออกกำลังกายจนกระทั่งหมดนาทีที่ 6 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนชั้นเดียวและการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ตามวิธีของ นิวแมน – คูลส์ ผลจากการวิเคราะห์มีดังนี้ 1. การทำงานด้วยปริมาณงานเท่ากัน แต่อัตราถีบต่างกัน อัตราเต้นของหัวใจในภาวะคงที่ (Steady State) แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2. การใช้อัตรารอบถีบ 30 รอบต่อนาที ไม่ควรนำมาใช้ในการทดสอบด้วยจักยานวัดกำลัง ไม่ว่าจะใช้ปริมาณงานเท่าใด เพราะทำให้ผลที่ได้ต่ำกว่าความเป็นจริง (อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจสูง) 3. การใช้อัตรารอบถีบ 40 รอบต่อนาที เป็นอัตรารอบถีบที่พอเหมาะเมื่อใช้กับงานที่ไม่หนักมาก (450-750 กิโลปอนด์เมตรต่อนาที) แต่ไม่เหมาะสำหรับงาน 900 กิโลปอนด์เมตรต่อนาที 4. การใช้อัตรารอบถีบ 50 รอบต่อนาที เป็นอัตรารอบถีบที่พอเหมาะสำหรับงานทุกระดับตั้งแต่ 450-900 กิโลปอนด์เมตรต่อนาที 5. การใช้อัตรารอบถีบ 60 รอบต่อนาที เป็นอัตรารอบถีบที่พอเหมาะสำหรับงานหนักเท่านั้น (900 กิโลปอนด์เมตรต่อนาที)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the optimum speed of cycling for various work-load in physical fitness test with bicycle ergometer. Forty healthy undergraduates between eighteen and twenty years of age were devided into four groups according to their work capacities* The subjects in each group performed four work tests with the same workload and same length of time on bicycle ergometer by using fixed pedal rate of 30,40,50 and 60 rpm for each test. The workload for group I was 450 kpm/min while for group II, III, IV were 600, 750 and 900 kpm/min, respectively. The heart rates were recorded every minute during exorcises until the end of the sixth minute. One-way analysis of variance and multiple comparisons by Newman-Keuls method were applied for data analysis. The following results were obtained : 1. With the same workload but different pedal rate, the steady state heart rate was significantly different at 0.01 level. 2. The pedal rate of 30 rpm. should not be used in work test with bicycle ergometer at any workload because a lower physical fitness might be interpreted (higher heart rate) 3. The pedal rate of 40 rpm. should be the optimum speed when the workload was not high (450 - 750 kpm/min) but still too show for the 900 kpm/min workload. 4. The pedal rate of 50 rpm. should be the optimum speed for every workload varing from 450 - 900 kpm/min. 5. The pedal rate of 60 rpm. was the optimum only for the heavy workload (900 kpm/min).
Creative Commons License