Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF COGNITIVE BEHAVIORAL THERAPY THROUGH FACE TO FACECOMBINE WITH LINE TEXT MESSAGING APPLICATION PROGRAM ON AMPHETAMINE USE IN ALDOLESCENT WITH AMPHETAMINE DEPENDENCE
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1083
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1) การเสพยาบ้าของวัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้าที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมแบบเผชิญหน้าร่วมกับการส่งข้อความผ่านระบบไลน์ในระยะก่อนและหลังการทดลอง และ 2) การเสพยาบ้าของวัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้าระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมแบบเผชิญหน้าร่วมกับการส่งข้อความผ่านระบบไลน์กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ ในระยะก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ วัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้าจำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดและมารับบริการในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก สถาบันบำบัดรักษาและฟื้นฟูผู้ติดยาเสพติดแห่งชาติบรมราชชนนี ได้รับการจับคู่ด้วยเพศและคะแนนความรุนแรงของการเสพติดยาบ้า แล้วถูกสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้โปรแกรมการบำบัดฯ ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) โปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมแบบเผชิญหน้าร่วมกับการส่งข้อความผ่านระบบไลน์ 2) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล 3) แบบประเมินการใช้ยาบ้าและ 4) แบบประเมินระดับความอยากเสพ เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือชุดที่ 3 และเครื่องมือชุดที่ 4 มีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันเท่ากับ .83 และ .89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณาและสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. วัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้าในกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมแบบเผชิญหน้าร่วมกับการส่งข้อความผ่านระบบไลน์ มีคะแนนการเสพยาบ้าต่ำกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. วัยรุ่นที่เสพติดยาบ้าในกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมแบบเผชิญหน้าร่วมกับการส่งข้อความผ่านระบบไลน์ มีคะแนนการเสพยาบ้าต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการพยาบาลปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is a quasi-experimental pretest-posttest with control group research design. The objectives were to compare: 1) amphetamine consumption in adolescent with amphetamine dependence before and after received the cognitive behavioral therapy through face to face combine with line text messaging application program, and 2) amphetamine consumption in adolescent with amphetamine dependence who received the study program and those who received regular nursing care. The sample were 40 adolescents with amphetamine dependence who met the inclusion criteria and received services at out-patient department, Princess Mother National Institute on Drug Abuse Treatment. They were matched-pairs with sex and scores on Severity of dependence and then randomly assigned to either experimental or control groups, 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received the cognitive behavioral therapy through face to face combine with line text messaging application program developed by the researcher, whereas the control groups received regular nursing care. Research instruments comprised of: 1) the Cognitive behavioral therapy through face to face combine with line text messaging application program, 2)Demographic questionnaire 3) Time line follow back assessment, and 4) Craving assessment. All instruments were validated by 5 professional experts. The reliability of the 3rd and 4th instrument was reported by Pearson Correlation as of .83 and .89, respectively. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, dependent and independent t-tests. The conclusions of this research are as follows: 1. scores on amphetamine consumption in adolescent with amphetamine dependence who received cognitive behavioral therapy through face to face combine with line text messaging application program was significantly less than that before at p. 05; 2. scores on amphetamine consumption in adolescent with amphetamine dependence who received cognitive behavioral therapy through face to face combine with line text messaging application program was significantly less than those who received regular nursing care at p. 05.
Included in
Nursing Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.