Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "การอ่านและเขียนแผนที่ประเทศไทย" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed lesson "Reading and Drawing the Map of Thailand" for the intermediate grade
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วารี ถิระจิตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.50
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อจะสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง "การอ่านและเขียนแผนที่ประเทศไทย" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย 1. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง " การอ่านและเขียนแผนที่ประเทศไทย" ตามจุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรม 2. สร้างแบบทดสอบเพื่อนำไปทดสอบนักเรียน ก่อนเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมและหลังบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 3. นำแบบทดสอบจำนวน 30 ข้อ ไปทดสอบนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 100 คน เพื่อวัดความรู้ของนักเรียนในบทเรียน แล้วให้นักเรียนทำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม หลังจากนั้นจึงให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบอีกครั้งหนึ่ง เพื่อวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการเรียนบทเรียน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาตรวจและคำนวณหาประสิทธิภาพตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัย การวิเคราะห์บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นว่า มีประสิทธิภาพเข้าขั้นมาตรฐานหรือไม่นั้น ใช้มาตรฐาน 90/90 เป็นเครื่องวัดมาตรฐาน 90 ตัวแรกหมายถึง การที่นักเรียนสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียน ได้ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 90 90 ตัวหลังหมายถึง การที่นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบหลังบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ 90 จากผลของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง "การอ่านและเขียนแผนที่ประเทศไทย" ที่นักเรียนทำมาแล้ว ปรากฏว่า นักเรียนสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียนมีประสิทธิภาพ 94.87/81.03 ซึ่งได้มาตรฐานเพียง 90 ตัวแรก และนักเรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The Purpose of this study is to construct the Programmed Lesson "Reading and Drawing the Map of Thailand" for the intermediate grade and find out the effectiveness of this programmed lesson according to the 90/90 standard. Procedure 1. Constructed the programmed lesson "Reading and Drawing the Map of Thailand" by following the behavioral objectives which were set up. 2. Constructed pre-test and post-test. 3. Tried out the 30 pre-test items to test one hundred of prathom Suksa four students in order to measure the knowledge of them on the programmed lesson. Then they did programmed lesson. After that, they did the post-test which was the same as pre-test. The data were collected and analyzed to find out the 90/90 standard. Results The effectiveness of the designed programmed lesson was determined by the 90/90 standard. The first 90 was the everage score the students were able to make from programmed lesson. The second 90 was the average score the students were able to make from the post-test. The results of the programmed lesson "Reading and Drawing the Map of Thailand" indicated the effectiveness on the level of 94.87/81.03. The arithmetic mean of pre-test and post-test showed statistically significant difference at the level of .01.
Creative Commons License